North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Bugs
16677 Threads / 76235 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 243| Reply: 2

Armament Bug (Synth)

[Copy link]

7

Threads

39

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nirwan.john
User
Posts:39
Joined 2015-12-24
Last Visited 2016-09-25
Post time 2016-7-4 15:18:01 | Show all posts |Read mode
Armament Bug (Synth) Reply:2| View:243
I have 4 legendary but only count as 3 when i want to upgrade to mythic. i unequip from other heroes but still doesnt count.


Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 nirwan.john Last edit in 2016-7-4 15:18:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

36

Threads

98

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abxzg3ge0yb0zq...
User
Posts:98
Joined 2016-2-9
Last Visited 2017-09-22
Post time 2016-7-4 15:29:57 | Show all posts
Do you have a gem in it? I had the same issue; had enough for synth, could physically count them but game said I was missing one. I closed armaments, refreshed, everything... then looked and I had a crystal gem in one and that was keeping it from being counted as owned. Reequipped it, took the gem out, took the armament back off and boom, it counted.
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 abxzg3ge0yb0zq... Last edit in 2016-7-4 15:29:57

 Support 2

Report
MontysPython   Moshe 1234 (ua267) GT Arcade I refresh and clear cache b4 post
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

774

Posts

0

Credits

玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
kïñg_Är†hµr...
Jr. Player Moderator
Posts:774
Joined 2014-9-30
Last Visited 2016-10-08
Post time 2016-7-4 19:40:59 | Show all posts
Hello,

If you have any gem in the Armament equipment or you have upgraded the equipment, the the system won't count them as synth material. So take out the gem or recycle the upgrade. You problem will be solved.
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 kïñg_Är†hµr... Last edit in 2016-7-4 19:40:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-19 20:53 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.061432 second(s), 39 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list