North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Support
10023 Threads / 42812 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 211| Reply: 6

Cant log on server in browser or on client

[Copy link]

3

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thamatosonline
User
Posts:13
Joined 2016-8-2
Last Visited 2016-12-05
Post time 2016-10-6 00:16:11 | Show all posts |Read mode
Cant log on server in browser or on client Reply:6| View:211
Hello Gtarcade

So this is the second time this is happening, wher i just cant log on to any of the server's.
A picture says more then a thousand words so here it is.
I hope you can do something about it today, since if you dont, i cant get the rose wings through recharge and i might as well put a sock in the whole recharge thingy until you do a big Fix it all round.

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 thamatosonline Last edit in 2016-10-6 00:16:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nightfiore
User
Posts:1
Joined 2016-5-31
Last Visited 2018-07-13
Post time 2016-10-6 01:22:24 | Show all posts
I'm having the exact same problem
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 nightfiore Last edit in 2016-10-6 01:22:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sound25
User
Posts:2
Joined 2016-8-3
Last Visited 2016-10-13
Post time 2016-10-6 02:06:03 | Show all posts
same here for 3 hours now....all just working great lately ingame aswell....NOT!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 sound25 Last edit in 2016-10-6 02:06:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1024

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
teir
User
Posts:1024
Joined 2016-7-26
Last Visited 2016-11-04
Post time 2016-10-6 02:36:44 | Show all posts
hello thamatosonline
servers seem fine on my end
have you cleared cookies/ cache, updated flash cleared flash cache or tried another browser?
hears to hoping better connections for you
Teir-JM
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • I only try to log on through browser when I cant log on with client and I have never been able to log on through browser when I couldn't log on with client.
    Translate
    2016-10-6 02:52  Reply
  • Also just had a look at it right now... now I get the server lists, but when I try to log on it stops before it begins to load, same goes for browser.
    Translate
    2016-10-6 02:56  Reply

 teir Last edit in 2016-10-6 02:36:44

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

27

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
idelan
User
Posts:27
Joined 2016-9-8
Last Visited 2018-04-22
Post time 2016-10-6 05:59:02 | Show all posts
why would "cleared cookies/ cache, updated flash cleared flash cache or tried another browser?" work if the servers broken?

How about GTArcade fix their crap
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 idelan Last edit in 2016-10-6 05:59:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

42

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
myrjala
User
Posts:42
Joined 2015-12-10
Last Visited 2019-06-17
Post time 2016-10-6 06:49:03 | Show all posts
was going to get my 1800 stamina refresh ....

wtb the option to have my squad transferred as resources to another server
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 myrjala Last edit in 2016-10-6 06:49:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dany69marchand
User
Posts:2
Joined 2016-10-5
Last Visited 2016-10-27
Post time 2016-10-6 07:25:24 | Show all posts
Sadly its the same for me.... Using the browser everytime i click on my server or any other servers the screen flashes as if it was going to open but noting
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 dany69marchand Last edit in 2016-10-6 07:25:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-6-14 19:58 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.057743 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list