North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42048 Threads / 241115 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 130| Reply: 3

consume regain /must have elite not paying out

[Copy link]

8

Threads

25

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kathrine gunn
User
Posts:25
Joined 2014-10-22
Last Visited 2020-09-28
Post time 2016-11-7 16:04:52 | Show all posts |Read mode
consume regain /must have elite not paying out Reply:3| View:130
Edited by kathrine gunn at 2016-11-7 16:06

IttyBttyKtty Valefor (493)-PST
completed 2 infernos only registered 1 in Must have Elite -

also burned through 39k aegis upgrading Pheonix and Pegasus  and 5k+ elemental upgrading hurcules. niether showed up on consume regain

Please have teh devs check the logs as this will lower my tycoon score greatly
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 kathrine gunn Last edit in 2016-11-7 16:04:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

23

Threads

3441

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
dragonlady
Team Lead
Posts:3441
Joined 2016-3-10
Last Visited 2021-04-10
Post time 2016-11-7 17:47:51 | Show all posts
Hey there, that inferno attempt issue happened to me before as well, it was temporary but I'll report it

This consume tho, I can't really see anything in your ss but that you consumed all your resources, can't tell when, and why would you spend all aegis on one day when the consume regain is still on tomorrow? Kinda makes no sense to me but will report it
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • with the new way you all did consume regain, who knew aegis would run more than 1 day.   but the fact stands 39k aegis is what i used to upgrade the 2 i stated, why i spent that much isnt the issue, why i didn't receive consume regain is.  but i guess with as many issues LoA has every tycoon I should just start screen shotting everything before i start playing for the day.
    Translate
    2016-11-7 21:32  Reply

 dragonlady Last edit in 2016-11-7 17:47:51

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

3441

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
dragonlady
Team Lead
Posts:3441
Joined 2016-3-10
Last Visited 2021-04-10
Post time 2016-11-7 17:52:32 | Show all posts
Edited by dragonlady at 2016-11-7 18:27

And I need your platform as well, thank you This consume seems to be bigger issue, be checking into it
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 dragonlady Last edit in 2016-11-7 17:52:32

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

27

Threads

560

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
matthew boling...
User
Posts:560
Joined 2014-3-25
Last Visited 2020-07-30
Post time 2016-11-7 19:20:58 | Show all posts
the consume regain is not working
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • redsneakers 

    Sr. Player Moderator

    This bugs have been spread all over the game. Reported and dev team currently trying to fix this.
    Please have some patience and sorry for the inconvenience caused.
    Translate
    2016-11-7 19:54  Reply

 matthew boling... Last edit in 2016-11-7 19:20:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-11 05:33 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.056379 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list