North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1189| Reply: 16

Totem Transform

[Copy link]

23

Threads

88

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
khr0n0ss
User
Posts:88
Joined 2014-7-25
Last Visited 2017-06-30
Post time 2014-9-15 08:34:22 | Show all posts |Read mode
Totem Transform Reply:16| View:1189
        Hiya.
        From S28; Name:Khr0n0ss

        It seem the transfert Totem didnt work for me. (500G it hurt bad)
        I wanted to rearrange my totem on my hero and nothing change after using Transfert.
        Could check that out pls.
        Thanks
Translate

 khr0n0ss Last edit in 2014-9-15 08:34:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

29

Threads

610

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
galatea knight...
User
Posts:610
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-9-16 01:23:49 | Show all posts

Totem Transform

        recomendation, use screan capture... is very hard reported or fix something blind...

        I going to ask abaout this...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 galatea knight... Last edit in 2014-9-16 01:23:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

88

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
khr0n0ss
User
Posts:88
Joined 2014-7-25
Last Visited 2017-06-30
 Author| Post time 2014-9-16 07:09:16 | Show all posts

Totem Transform


        ;Well how can I print screen something I alrdy did without any screen poping up telling me the transfert as been done.. I dont want to waste another 500gold and print screen the same screen without any change. Am pretty sure they can see my account logs and see I wasted 500 gold on Totem Transfert they just need to use it and see for themself that after the click nothing happen. You should try ^_^
;
        I dont mind about my mammoth for now to be bugged (another of my problem)... but 500 gold down the drain is not my day plan. I just want refund and wait a fix for totem transfert or have my totem stats switched like it was supposed to be.
        I invest alot on my account because I do plan to stay for a looong time and love the game....; I hope you understant my question mark behond my head ya; ^_^
        ;Thanks
;

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 khr0n0ss Last edit in 2014-9-16 07:09:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

88

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
khr0n0ss
User
Posts:88
Joined 2014-7-25
Last Visited 2017-06-30
 Author| Post time 2014-9-17 11:08:02 | Show all posts

Totem Transform

          ;;;;                        recomendation, use screan capture... is very hard reported or fix something blind...;       
       
                        I going to ask abaout this...       
;;; galatea knight´s posted on 2014-09-15 12:23:49;;;;

;Have received a reply from them about the situation?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 khr0n0ss Last edit in 2014-9-17 11:08:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

610

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
galatea knight...
User
Posts:610
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-9-17 11:42:08 | Show all posts

Totem Transform

Reply 3# khr0n0ss

        These last few days have been busy with many things and I could not talk to someone to ask how this goes, I can say that the report is done. and eventually things work out   Tomorrow I promise you will find out how this or  atleast say that they turn to this.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 galatea knight... Last edit in 2014-9-17 11:42:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

88

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
khr0n0ss
User
Posts:88
Joined 2014-7-25
Last Visited 2017-06-30
 Author| Post time 2014-9-17 23:14:20 | Show all posts

Totem Transform

        Reply 4# galatea knight´s
        Many thanks Gal; ^ ^

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 khr0n0ss Last edit in 2014-9-17 23:14:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

213

Threads

961

Posts

0

Credits

超级版主

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
0
jellyxx
Super moderator
Posts:961
Joined 2014-7-7
Last Visited 2020-06-11
Post time 2014-9-18 11:58:05 | Show all posts

Totem Transform

Hi, sorry for this problem. Can you tell me more details about the totem you reset? So that I can give you the compensation. Thx for understanding! BTW, I have sent you the vip beast, did you get it?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jellyxx Last edit in 2014-9-18 11:58:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

88

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
khr0n0ss
User
Posts:88
Joined 2014-7-25
Last Visited 2017-06-30
 Author| Post time 2014-9-18 21:36:29 | Show all posts

Totem Transform


Reply 6# jellyxx
        Hiya Jelly,
        Yes I received the beast ^_^ thx!
        Yes about the Totem transform:
        First my hero Eternal Scythe totem was fully done(max sphere used)
        It was 7 ATK spheres (war totem)  7 HP spheres ( Nature Totem ) and 2 DEF Spheres ( Ancestral Totem.
        So after looking into my character I realized I should get max DEF sphere
        Since I have Magic Break.
        So I read about the Totem transform that it is switching the sphere with no lost.
        Right on! so I made my decision to do it even the cost was 500gold (I didnt want to use
        my precious wisdom at that time). I selected the Totem transfert of my Eternal Scythe (hero) pressed.
        ..... ok .... Mkay?; so nothing changed all remain the same way. So I was like ok lets refresh the browser.; I was still having the same totem built. So i guess I was doing something wrong. Still the same. When you click Totem transform it is showing what it suppose to switch, in my case it is:; 2 Ancestral Totem to War totem, 7 War totem to Nature Totem and 7 Nature Totem to the Ancestral Totem.
        So here I am asking what happen ^_^; In the main time I used Reset (ouch 20% lost of my wisdom) to do the built I wanted. Happy with my new built but sad lost 500gold for nothing.
        So here the problem. Can you look into it pls.
        Thanks
        Khr0n0ss
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 khr0n0ss Last edit in 2014-9-18 21:36:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-9-18 22:32:53 | Show all posts

Totem Transform

might be a stupid question from me, but in ur story i do not see u mention u had to click arrows to shift the totems....

in totem transfer u have to rearrange the stats similar to when u inherit by clicking the yellow arrows beside the actual stats...

if u used transfer without clicking the arrows, ur totems will remain the same.

so my question is: Did u use the arrows ?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-9-18 22:32:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

23

Threads

88

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
khr0n0ss
User
Posts:88
Joined 2014-7-25
Last Visited 2017-06-30
 Author| Post time 2014-9-19 01:53:45 | Show all posts

Totem Transform

Reply 8# karel otten
        ;...................................Oh my bad!!!!; O_O
        You are correct... Darn! I didnt know you need to click on these.... Oh man!
        Now am screwed... I suppose I wasted 25$ down to the toilet.
        Thanks for the pointer.... now How Jellyxx going to react to this.
        I hope I could get a compensation for behing dumb enough to miss the pointers...


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 khr0n0ss Last edit in 2014-9-19 01:53:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-8-3 23:59 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.067882 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list