North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels II Bugs
5663 Threads / 25965 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 603| Reply: 5

Server not listed in Account

[Copy link]

1

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sonunfug4
User
Posts:1
Joined 2017-3-15
Last Visited 2017-03-31
Post time 2017-3-15 07:43:26 | Show all posts |Read mode
Server not listed in Account Reply:5| View:603
Edited by sonunfug4 at 2017-3-15 07:45

Hi there,

I play LoA for a while now. (Lvl 80)
But since i startet, my server is not listed in my acc.
not in Browser, neither in micro-Browser.
https://puu.sh/uJ6G9/8afd1b0922.png
https://puu.sh/uJ6Rn/c7acac7447.png

I want to use the App, but its not possible without listet server...
Not to talk about refreshing.. i always get on newest server.

I allready wrote a Ticket on 8 March, but didnt get an answer so far.
Wenn i try to push the ticket (replie) i get the following message:
https://puu.sh/uJ8CL/f50b861a32.png


Would be nice if you can help

Regards

Translate

 sonunfug4 Last edit in 2017-3-15 07:43:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

8

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jupiter-sg
User
Posts:8
Joined 2017-3-1
Last Visited 2017-05-19
Post time 2017-3-18 03:09:47 | Show all posts
Its really annoying to always search for my server in the list of 9999999999999 servers...... please stop adding new pay-need sh*ts and fix your bugs!!!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jupiter-sg Last edit in 2017-3-18 03:09:47

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
martin-auras
User
Posts:2
Joined 2016-7-9
Last Visited 2019-03-11
Post time 2017-3-16 12:37:35 | Show all posts
Similar problem here. My servers are listed by level, but my new server does not appear in the list although the level surpasses those of S264 and S266. So why is S1261 not displayed?
Translate
Floor reply (1)

 martin-auras Last edit in 2017-3-16 12:37:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

2424

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
iselin
User
Posts:2424
Joined 2016-10-17
Last Visited 2018-03-03
Post time 2017-3-16 17:47:08 | Show all posts
Hi sonunfug4,
the ticket system is not working so for support/bug issues you will need to do what you did now and use the forums.
That being said, someone has said this issue with the servers not showing has been reported, but it has not yet been addressed by the devs.
I don't know if they are planning on releasing a fix for this when the game is updated today or if they just are gonna add more stuff.
I will report for you as well but if you could please provide me with your in-game name and what server it is that is not appearing.
also some have said that they have had some luck with logging out of your account completely on browser
then cleaning the cache/cookies/history/personal data (then close the browser)
Reopen to the gta mainpage choose the game manually from the game dropdown menu and then login to your account.
- find your server and login to game
- Log back out (close browser)
- Open again
- and try logging in again and see if the server has appears in your last played list now
if it has the miniclient should be able to load it as well.

Have a nice day

-Iselin
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 iselin Last edit in 2017-3-16 17:47:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
adrian iurea
User
Posts:3
Joined 2016-3-25
Last Visited 2020-01-18
Post time 2017-3-17 15:15:42 | Show all posts
Edited by adrian iurea at 2017-3-17 15:16

i make what you write but i can not see last server in accont
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 adrian iurea Last edit in 2017-3-17 15:15:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

17

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
loa2e63
User
Posts:17
Joined 2017-2-20
Last Visited 2017-03-21
Post time 2017-3-17 23:40:51 | Show all posts
This bug has been going on for over a month. You really think they're going to fix it..?
The answer is probably no. This bug has been reported so many times and you would think that they would of done something about it by now. Instead, they keep developing more things for people to spend money on.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 loa2e63 Last edit in 2017-3-17 23:40:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-9-23 17:17 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.061108 second(s), 44 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list