North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1275| Reply: 14

Loops quest

[Copy link]

3

Threads

18

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aerysa
User
Posts:18
Joined 2014-6-25
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-2 18:51:22 | Show all posts |Read mode
Loops quest Reply:14| View:1275
        Hello i came to report a bug that happen to me and still that way.
        In a quest about blacksmith jackson it wont let me finish the quest, ive tried to relog and refresh and still... same way. So everytime i click blacksmith jackson (the quest is about find blacksmith jackson) it says complete and when i click on it, it disappears like it was completed, but blacksmith stills there with the thing above his head which tell me to speak to him.
        I will let a few screenshots to let you understand better by order.
       

       
       
Translate

 aerysa Last edit in 2014-10-2 18:51:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

63

Threads

342

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
spirit
User
Posts:342
Joined 2014-2-12
Last Visited 2016-03-02
Post time 2014-10-3 06:38:38 | Show all posts

Loops quest

Complete it, then visit city of spirits&refresh. talk to loop quests person
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 spirit Last edit in 2014-10-3 06:38:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

41

Threads

465

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
icecue
User
Posts:465
Joined 2014-6-18
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-3 06:46:58 | Show all posts

Loops quest

Reply 1# spirit

        She\'s done it, but it still doesn\'t update.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 icecue Last edit in 2014-10-3 06:46:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
spytfyre
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-2-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-3 07:17:47 | Show all posts

Loops quest

        I also have the same problem.. It always happens when I have to go to do something with Shop-Dinah. Be it find the shop or give her an item.
        SpytFyre Lvl.44
        Acrux(S90)
        And the only way to get past this bug is to pay 5 gold and use the instant. Unfortunately I dont have 5 gold to pay this time.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 spytfyre Last edit in 2014-10-3 07:17:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

610

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
galatea knight...
User
Posts:610
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-3 22:41:37 | Show all posts

Loops quest

Server and ING?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 galatea knight... Last edit in 2014-10-3 22:41:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

610

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
galatea knight...
User
Posts:610
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-3 22:45:02 | Show all posts

Loops quest

Reply 3# spytfyre

        Bug Reported
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 galatea knight... Last edit in 2014-10-3 22:45:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

18

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aerysa
User
Posts:18
Joined 2014-6-25
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2014-10-4 19:21:45 | Show all posts

Loops quest

        IGN: Aerysa
        Server: (S12) Pandora
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 aerysa Last edit in 2014-10-4 19:21:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
fendris
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-9-14
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-5 02:04:44 | Show all posts

Loops quest

        IGN: Fendris
        Server: Libra(S56)

        I too have had the same problem on my server with;the ;loop quests for Chet The one where you are supposed to just talk to him, and the one where you have to give him an item. The only way for me to get credit for completing them is to pay the five gold.

        I have wasted around 150 gold to complete them so I could continue with the loop quests and gain the rewards. There also has been many times I have just stopped doing them when I have gotten this quest, and just waited for the reset.

        I have summited a ticket already regarding the issue, but I never got a response from anyone with any information regarding the matter.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 fendris Last edit in 2014-10-5 02:04:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

610

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
galatea knight...
User
Posts:610
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-5 04:49:58 | Show all posts

Loops quest

Bug Reported.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 galatea knight... Last edit in 2014-10-5 04:49:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

213

Threads

961

Posts

0

Credits

超级版主

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
0
jellyxx
Super moderator
Posts:961
Joined 2014-7-7
Last Visited 2020-06-11
Post time 2014-10-9 12:22:07 | Show all posts

Loops quest

        Compensation sent to all!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jellyxx Last edit in 2014-10-9 12:22:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-8-15 21:26 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.069938 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list