North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 660| Reply: 15

Pictures

[Copy link]

36

Threads

192

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gamerrr
User
Posts:192
Joined 2014-6-5
Last Visited 2016-04-02
Post time 2014-10-14 18:38:50 | Show all posts |Read mode
Pictures Reply:15| View:660
Anyone have problem with uploading pictures.....think its bugged..



Translate

 gamerrr Last edit in 2014-10-14 18:38:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-14 18:46:34 | Show all posts

Pictures

       

        dont seem like a problem to me...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-14 18:46:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

36

Threads

192

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gamerrr
User
Posts:192
Joined 2014-6-5
Last Visited 2016-04-02
 Author| Post time 2014-10-14 18:49:57 | Show all posts

Pictures

{error:0,url:http:\\/\\/community.gtarcade.com\\/attachments\\/image\\/month_1410\\/20141014_181141413283755.jpg} i get this when i try to upload it.



Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gamerrr Last edit in 2014-10-14 18:49:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

182

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aeolus
User
Posts:182
Joined 2014-8-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-14 18:52:51 | Show all posts

Pictures

maybe its too big?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 aeolus Last edit in 2014-10-14 18:52:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-14 18:54:36 | Show all posts

Pictures

        u using copy/paste to put the image in? or using the upload image function of the chat box?

        this error is showing alot of false slashes, did u put the \\/ in the link or does the error show it like that?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-14 18:54:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

36

Threads

192

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gamerrr
User
Posts:192
Joined 2014-6-5
Last Visited 2016-04-02
 Author| Post time 2014-10-14 18:59:49 | Show all posts

Pictures

upload image function...than it opens new tab showing that eror.



Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gamerrr Last edit in 2014-10-14 18:59:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-14 19:01:12 | Show all posts

Pictures

        could u try another image if u didn\'t already?

        it\'s possible that the image your trying to upload is corrupted..
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-14 19:01:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

36

Threads

192

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gamerrr
User
Posts:192
Joined 2014-6-5
Last Visited 2016-04-02
 Author| Post time 2014-10-14 19:03:02 | Show all posts

Pictures

yeah i tried another picture.....getting same eror..



Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gamerrr Last edit in 2014-10-14 19:03:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-14 19:05:49 | Show all posts

Pictures

        ok few questions at once..
        what browser are you using?
is it possible to use another browser?
are you able to upload the image correctly to another website (ex. tinypic.com)?

        what are the dimensions of the image? (including size)

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-14 19:05:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

36

Threads

192

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gamerrr
User
Posts:192
Joined 2014-6-5
Last Visited 2016-04-02
 Author| Post time 2014-10-14 19:09:03 | Show all posts

Pictures

firefox browser.....yeah i have Chrome didnt tried yet on him and didnt tried to upload pic on another website lol,every time im doing strategy or uploading pics here i use JPEG images.



Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gamerrr Last edit in 2014-10-14 19:09:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-8-6 04:07 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.066249 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list