North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
5008 Threads / 27306 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 551| Reply: 13

Error

[Copy link]

277

Threads

4260

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
judgement
User
Posts:4260
Joined 2014-9-8
Last Visited 2020-04-22
Post time 2014-10-16 00:10:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
Error Reply:13| View:551

        here a secreen shot when I log in when I wanted to test all the new stuff which omg.. was more of a night mare... but here something for ya

       

        HAPPENDS every time

        rigel s71 Finalhecate

        might want to test things on some test server [ask if you are not allowed or don\'t have privilege its less chaotic ^,^]


        I tested it it happends in every battle every played
Translate

 judgement Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:10:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-16 00:17:57 | Show all posts

Error

multiple on my server have the same error..
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:17:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

277

Threads

4260

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
judgement
User
Posts:4260
Joined 2014-9-8
Last Visited 2020-04-22
 Author| Post time 2014-10-16 00:29:40 | Show all posts

Error

          ;;;; multiple on my server have the same error.. ;;; smokey s28 posted on 2014-10-15 11:17:57;;;;

        yeah I actually just notice, it happends everytime it correspond with another character, so if in hell portal you fight with someone else error happends, if you fight alone you fine. if you fightin battleshrine it happends again cause you are playing or corresponding to another player, so im sure csa is the same thing, its an annoying pop up I would have to say that the 100% specifics
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 judgement Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:29:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

277

Threads

4260

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
judgement
User
Posts:4260
Joined 2014-9-8
Last Visited 2020-04-22
 Author| Post time 2014-10-16 00:48:04 | Show all posts

Error

here video;; https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=juUuLTqGDGI&feature=youtu.be;;; copy paste it. watch on 1080p always or lower 720
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 judgement Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:48:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-16 00:50:54 | Show all posts

Error

        not a solution but a step in the direction of solving...
        fight without mount (put it to rest) will get rid of the error...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:50:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

277

Threads

4260

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
judgement
User
Posts:4260
Joined 2014-9-8
Last Visited 2020-04-22
 Author| Post time 2014-10-16 00:52:40 | Show all posts

Error

          ;;;;                        not a solution but a step in the direction of solving...       
                        fight without mount (put it to rest) will get rid of the error...       
;;; smokey s28 posted on 2014-10-15 11:50:54;;;;


        that weird you fight with mount for hell. hellportal and it wont happen if you don\'t correspond to another character, I showed a video right there about it.

        if you correspond with another character meaning a nother player it will pop up, check the video ^,^
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 judgement Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:52:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-16 00:54:23 | Show all posts

Error

        i fought in Holy throne with the error.. other player in my server doesnt have the error in holy throne... seems it\'s random.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:54:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

277

Threads

4260

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
judgement
User
Posts:4260
Joined 2014-9-8
Last Visited 2020-04-22
 Author| Post time 2014-10-16 00:58:27 | Show all posts

Error

          ;;;;                        i fought in Holy throne with the error.. other player in my server doesnt have the error in holy throne... seems it\'s random.       
       
;;; smokey s28 posted on 2014-10-15 11:54:23;;;;


        gotta loveee randoms , I don\'t have any tries to check holy throne but yeah
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 judgement Last edit in 2014-10-16 00:58:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

26

Threads

619

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
secretrogue
User
Posts:619
Joined 2014-3-30
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-16 01:03:30 | Show all posts

Error

Yeah a few people are getting errors when they initiate any form of fight. lots of bugs as usual on patch day i\'m sure they will get to them lol
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 secretrogue Last edit in 2014-10-16 01:03:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-10-16 01:09:58 | Show all posts

Error

        well if i unequip my mount i dont have the error anywhere, but with it equipped i have it in alot of places..
        anyway in ur vid u said:
dunno what the hell that is..
        about the error.
        the error itself actually points to the resources needed for the image of a mount being in battle..
        this same error has been around before after updates..
       
        as u can see, my error point at akamai, which is facebook, yours points at gtarcade..;
        the resources are actually stored elsewhere, so they just pointed the code at the wrong direction...

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-10-16 01:09:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-8-4 02:14 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.063254 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list