North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42049 Threads / 241120 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 13650| Reply: 15

Change Servers?

[Copy link]

1

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
adam nicholson
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-1-15
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-15 08:01:39 | Show all posts |Read mode
Change Servers? Reply:15| View:13650

I created a character on S8 while at work and accidentally logged in to S9 at home...How do I change servers?  I want my high level character from work on my home computer....
Translate

 adam nicholson Last edit in 2014-1-15 08:01:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

6

Threads

78

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
voshi
User
Posts:78
Joined 2013-12-11
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-15 08:10:18 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

Go here[url]http://angel.gtarcade.com/[/url] and select your server.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 voshi Last edit in 2014-1-15 08:10:18

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

727

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eggbro
User
Posts:727
Joined 2013-11-25
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-15 10:18:28 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

Thanks Voshi and hope you can enjoy our game adam !
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eggbro Last edit in 2014-1-15 10:18:28

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
robert kacprza...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-1-15
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-15 20:44:40 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

well,why cant i see my server on servers list?its saying my last visited server NONE...and im kind of lvl 40 right now, how come?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 robert kacprza... Last edit in 2014-1-15 20:44:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

28

Threads

493

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
viper28k
User
Posts:493
Joined 2013-12-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-16 10:53:51 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

               well,why cant i see my server on servers list?its saying my last visited server NONE...and im kind of lvl 40 right now, how come?     robert kacprzak posted on 2014-01-15 07:44:40     
you can\'t see your server?  are you from r2 games?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 viper28k Last edit in 2014-1-16 10:53:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aaaphoenix
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-2-5
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-2-5 21:19:34 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

        how do I change to the right server if I\'m from r2 games and would still like to use my current hero?

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 aaaphoenix Last edit in 2014-2-5 21:19:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
garthiii
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-1-7
Last Visited 2019-02-08
Post time 2014-2-6 00:14:19 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

Reply 5# aaaphoenix
when you start up the website you will see a more button push it then look for your server on the right hand side in the server list. that should do the trick
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 garthiii Last edit in 2014-2-6 00:14:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cengiz bozkurt
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-7-28
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-7-30 05:13:04 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

        hello.ı startet loa from facebook.it gave when ı start herkules 394 after 39 lwl ı realized my servers 400-401-402.how can ı move my 39 lwl character to one of them?

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cengiz bozkurt Last edit in 2014-7-30 05:13:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jericlambid
User
Posts:2
Joined 2014-10-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-11-1 11:23:39 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

        hey..any one pleass ...help me how can i change my server fomues(470)-HKT to another server serket(542)-HKT ; ; ; ; ; ; ; ;i am facebook user....

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jericlambid Last edit in 2014-11-1 11:23:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
amy nicole
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-12-12
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-15 09:34:40 | Show all posts

Change Servers?

i need to change my server to but it doesnt show the one i\'m using right now i believe it\'s tefnut something -.- idk what to do i\'d love to keep my character and my progress without needing to start over =\\ i\' just in the wrong time zone =\\
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 amy nicole Last edit in 2014-12-15 09:34:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-19 09:08 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.064087 second(s), 51 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list