North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
42048 Threads / 241115 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1009| Reply: 10

Starcrest Mountains

[Copy link]

7

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angeli
User
Posts:14
Joined 2013-12-28
Last Visited 2016-05-10
Post time 2014-1-19 10:45:40 | Show all posts |Read mode
Starcrest Mountains Reply:10| View:1009

I have to blitz it twice for a loop quest, however it\'s not showing on my map so that I CAN blitz it in order to finish my loop. Screen cap below.

IGN: Angeli
Server: Prospera (S4)

Translate

 angeli Last edit in 2014-1-19 10:45:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

727

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eggbro
User
Posts:727
Joined 2013-11-25
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-19 10:53:54 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains

A little bit wired . Would you please try to clear the website cookies and refresh the page first ? Maybe it gotten help .  
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eggbro Last edit in 2014-1-19 10:53:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angeli
User
Posts:14
Joined 2013-12-28
Last Visited 2016-05-10
 Author| Post time 2014-1-19 10:56:59 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains

Reply 1# eggbro
I did that, and it\'s still doing the same thing. I haven\'t even fought or cleared Starcrest Mountain for my main quest, so I don\'t know why it\'s even there for my loop.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 angeli Last edit in 2014-1-19 10:56:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

28

Threads

211

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
princesstara
User
Posts:211
Joined 2013-12-22
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-19 10:58:35 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains


        Starcrest Mountains is a L53 dungeon btw. Since you are above the minimum required level could be why its showing. Whether it is supposed to or not idk. Could also be programmed by a level to prevent people from doing easier loop quests and not doing the story too possibly.

        We\'ll see what support says, they know the true answers, everything I\'m listing is just my opinion except for the first sentence.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 princesstara Last edit in 2014-1-19 10:58:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angeli
User
Posts:14
Joined 2013-12-28
Last Visited 2016-05-10
 Author| Post time 2014-1-19 10:59:54 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains

Reply 3# princesstara
That\'s fine, however I haven\'t even cleared Dark Outpost yet. Which I believe is a level 52 dungeon.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 angeli Last edit in 2014-1-19 10:59:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angeli
User
Posts:14
Joined 2013-12-28
Last Visited 2016-05-10
 Author| Post time 2014-1-19 11:08:28 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains

Bump.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 angeli Last edit in 2014-1-19 11:08:28

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angeli
User
Posts:14
Joined 2013-12-28
Last Visited 2016-05-10
 Author| Post time 2014-1-19 11:12:51 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains

Bump.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 angeli Last edit in 2014-1-19 11:12:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angeli
User
Posts:14
Joined 2013-12-28
Last Visited 2016-05-10
 Author| Post time 2014-1-19 11:20:35 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains


Bump/
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 angeli Last edit in 2014-1-19 11:20:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

727

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eggbro
User
Posts:727
Joined 2013-11-25
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-19 11:42:59 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains

Hi ,OP. I tested it for you . This is not a bug since the Loop Request will generate the dungeons from all the maps. A quite small chance that you will meet the situation just like here.  You have not unblock the starcrest mountain but it is in that map . Thanks for your support !
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eggbro Last edit in 2014-1-19 11:42:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

43

Threads

336

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wolfolk
User
Posts:336
Joined 2013-12-6
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-1-19 14:47:52 | Show all posts

Starcrest Mountains

this issue has been posted numerous times and the answer is simple at your lvl you should be farther along in the map system the loop quests are based on your lvl that is why you are getting a loop quest for an area you have not cleared yet on the map. the only way to clear this up is for you to clear all the main quests you have and get till you receive no main quests. and the main quest area says unlock at whatever your next lvl will be. i hope this helps
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 wolfolk Last edit in 2014-1-19 14:47:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-4-11 15:46 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.067548 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list