North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 842| Reply: 10

Christmas Bug

[Copy link]

7

Threads

72

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wct3415
User
Posts:72
Joined 2014-9-5
Last Visited 2016-09-21
Post time 2014-12-22 14:23:14 | Show all posts |Read mode
Christmas Bug Reply:10| View:842
The Economical Plan for the Christmas Event is demanding 5 mil gold instead of silver. Server S65 Achemar.
Translate

 wct3415 Last edit in 2014-12-22 14:23:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

75

Threads

1618

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ish★™
User
Posts:1618
Joined 2014-7-30
Last Visited 2017-03-20
Post time 2014-12-22 15:11:12 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug


        Can you refresh your browser and try it again?
        I just did an economical plan after seeing your post just to see if it clearly works for me.
        It cost 5m silver I already tried it so no worries it\'s just a typo
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ish★™ Last edit in 2014-12-22 15:11:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

72

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wct3415
User
Posts:72
Joined 2014-9-5
Last Visited 2016-09-21
 Author| Post time 2014-12-22 15:38:38 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug

OK, yes it does work with silver. Thank you.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 wct3415 Last edit in 2014-12-22 15:38:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

24

Threads

75

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
tony paxton
User
Posts:75
Joined 2014-7-5
Last Visited 2016-05-22
Post time 2014-12-22 18:17:12 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug


        not just a typo...maybe it takes silver as it should, but the message tells me how much GOLD I have left and then says this cost 5 mil GOLD. ;It is looking at the WRONG data to calculate if I have enough.  I just went and tried it.  I got a popup saying I did not have enough gold.  BTW, this is on Arthur S17.


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 tony paxton Last edit in 2014-12-22 18:17:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

1618

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ish★™
User
Posts:1618
Joined 2014-7-30
Last Visited 2017-03-20
Post time 2014-12-22 18:32:59 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug

Reply 3# tony paxton

        Yes I\'ve seen other people who are currently having this issue that it\'s only a typo and they could still invest and would still cost 5m silver and the other issue that they cannot invest on it because it wants us to pay 5m gold instead of silver.... and as for the message telling how much gold you have that may be a typo too in the economical plan. It should be silver and oh can you try refreshing your browser too and try it again?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ish★™ Last edit in 2014-12-22 18:32:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

59

Threads

579

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bluewingangel
User
Posts:579
Joined 2014-9-16
Last Visited 2015-11-13
Post time 2014-12-22 18:49:57 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug

        the same problem with this plan..
        refresh browser doesn\'t work..


        WhiteBlood
        S77 (Canopus)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bluewingangel Last edit in 2014-12-22 18:49:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

1618

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ish★™
User
Posts:1618
Joined 2014-7-30
Last Visited 2017-03-20
Post time 2014-12-22 19:12:15 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug

Reply 5# whiteblood    s77

        Like what I\'ve said on top, theres 2 different types of issues in Economical plan.
        1. A typo which you could still Invest costing 5m Silver.
        2. A typo which you cannot Invest due to having to pay up to 5m silver.

        I\'ll kindly report this issue to the mods.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ish★™ Last edit in 2014-12-22 19:12:15

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
alexbringer
User
Posts:15
Joined 2014-10-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-22 19:44:19 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug

i seen the second one being posted alot
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 alexbringer Last edit in 2014-12-22 19:44:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

59

Threads

579

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bluewingangel
User
Posts:579
Joined 2014-9-16
Last Visited 2015-11-13
Post time 2014-12-22 21:24:33 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug

ok now it works, it\'s only show 5 mln gold, but when i clicked OK it took 5 mln silver, so it\'s only named bug
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bluewingangel Last edit in 2014-12-22 21:24:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

100

Threads

3302

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chronocommande...
Moderator
Posts:3302
Joined 2014-5-31
Last Visited 2017-09-05
Post time 2014-12-22 21:45:21 | Show all posts

Christmas Bug

        Hi,
        This issue has been fixed.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chronocommande... Last edit in 2014-12-22 21:45:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-29 08:03 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.560023 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list