North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 8570| Reply: 88

Log-in and recharge issues

[Copy link]

158

Threads

3271

Posts

0

Credits

Team Lead

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
freyafm
Team Lead
Posts:3271
Joined 2015-6-3
Last Visited 2021-09-15
Post time 2017-5-18 13:18:56 | Show all posts |Read mode
Log-in and recharge issues Reply:88| View:8570
Hello everyone,

We are sorry for any inconveniance caused by any of those 2 issues. Now they seem to have been fixed and compensation will be released. Our mods tested the log-in issue and everything works just fine.
The Recharge however, from what we've noticed it's a pop-up issue. So the reason the recharge window to insert your details will not show it's because of a pop-up block.
Please have a look at this screenshot and see how we suggest to get the Recharge working:

allow.jpg
Translate

 freyafm Last edit in 2017-5-18 13:18:56

 Support

Report
Please try and make all the posts/threads that have to be reported, in Support Section!!!!
Reply

Use magic Report

3

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
grafixdeziner
User
Posts:12
Joined 2015-1-29
Last Visited 2020-04-24
Post time 2017-5-18 18:05:46 | Show all posts
Still cannot log in the mini client. It sends me to a totally different server. I logged out and logged back in, still wrong server.
Translate
Floor reply (6)
  • friend sdaid there ris compn for thisd lol no use still cvannot reach game same old flash player comment I play on family computer my asunt does not have this problem\just retried no go?
    IGN galadriel
    server lilith 624
    platform GTarcade
    Help please
    Translate
    2017-5-18 22:06  Reply
  • if you are having flash player old go to the adobe flash player main web site and update your flash player after download open and install the update your browser will need to be closed for the update to finish then restart your computer . do not forget to uncheck any unwanted program it will have an option to install google chrome
    Translate
    2017-5-30 06:07  Reply
  • when i try to log in in client launcher it brings me in different dimension. what happen...........
    Translate
    2017-6-10 15:52  Reply
  • I am not able to log into any server and nothing pops up that says my servers to click on. they said its fixed but its not, still log in issues please re check them. I have put in tickets about stuff and never a response only that I must put in a ticket.
    Translate
    2017-6-12 06:23  Reply
  • All these people spending money on Tycoon and now to have it ruined by log in issues, need to have their money refunded back
    Translate
    2017-6-12 06:25  Reply
  • This issue has not been fixed !!!! EVERYTIME that I log in, I'm redirected to 5 different pages before I.m able to log in . I have this game Bookmarked, and always have been able to get to LOA Immediately .
    Translate
    2017-6-12 06:44  Reply

 grafixdeziner Last edit in 2017-5-18 18:05:46

 Support 7

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 7 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

5

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
knockuout1798
User
Posts:5
Joined 2015-12-5
Last Visited 2018-12-30
Post time 2017-5-23 22:10:05 | Show all posts
client is not working. I'm unable to log in.. id there a fix for this?
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • They arent going to fix it. they said that there are too many updates or something like that so they are dicthing it
    Translate
    2017-6-11 10:54  Reply

 knockuout1798 Last edit in 2017-5-23 22:10:05

 Support 4

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 4 Not support 0

Use magic Report

9

Threads

55

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
evelsoul
User
Posts:55
Joined 2016-1-9
Last Visited 2021-08-13
Post time 2017-5-18 17:04:18 | Show all posts
what about flash player asking to be updated that seemed to be one lots had isues with ?
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • Use LOA2 client... a.k.a. "New Client" everything works fine.
    Translate
    2017-5-25 11:45  Reply
  • Thats BS !!! It DOES NOT work just fine !!!! We pay ALOT of money on here for LOA to just sweep our concerns under the rug with pat answers ! Why doesn't LOA address our concerns ?
    Translate
    2017-6-12 06:47  Reply

 evelsoul Last edit in 2017-5-18 17:04:18

 Support 3

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 3 Not support 0

Use magic Report

2

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gamesforever
User
Posts:13
Joined 2015-12-30
Last Visited 2017-05-22
Post time 2017-5-19 02:38:50 | Show all posts
That is what I have on my mini client:

RPGGame
Alternative content

please install the latest version of flash


Do i need to say that I have the latest version of flash?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gamesforever Last edit in 2017-5-19 02:38:50

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

1

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cuetee
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-12-2
Last Visited 2020-06-25
Post time 2017-5-18 16:12:59 | Show all posts
the mini client still not working can't log in say's error need to check connection whatsoever...also the old client not working only browser seems fine but so much lag when try use browser so please just try to fix it...thanks
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • mini client here still says connection timed out or when it does try to load it says need new flash player which i have instaled and uninstalled twice
    Translate
    2017-5-18 20:45  Reply

 cuetee Last edit in 2017-5-18 16:12:59

 Support 2

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 2 Not support 0

Use magic Report

7

Threads

33

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
quentin suzart...
User
Posts:33
Joined 2014-9-21
Last Visited 2021-07-02
Post time 2017-6-11 21:32:15 | Show all posts
Resolve problem plsssssssssssssssssssssss, last day of tycoon i can't have beautiful finish

ign : Kantaker              server : ua 208            platform : FB
Translate
Desktop Capture-06-11-2017 15-26-01-918.jpg
Desktop Capture-06-11-2017 15-26-17-880.jpg
Floor reply (0)

 quentin suzart... Last edit in 2017-6-11 21:32:15

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

152

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ycah_rhain
User
Posts:152
Joined 2016-11-17
Last Visited 2018-03-14
Post time 2017-5-18 13:46:31 | Show all posts
thankz  great event
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ycah_rhain Last edit in 2017-5-18 13:46:31

 Support 1

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support 1 Not support 0

Use magic Report

0

Threads

13

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ace200
User
Posts:13
Joined 2014-2-8
Last Visited 2017-07-28
Post time 2017-5-18 15:26:03 | Show all posts
log out and log back in for reset just now. and its not letting me back in the game, it saying :connection has timed out. Please check your connection". now how can i not be online since i'm in the forum                IGN: Ace200 server whitewater camp s51
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ace200 Last edit in 2017-5-18 15:26:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

6

Threads

28

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nicolae daniel...
User
Posts:28
Joined 2014-8-10
Last Visited 2019-09-03
Post time 2017-5-18 18:26:00 | Show all posts
same here, mini client not working, conect and disconect in 2 sec, what the hell is going on?
is this your best way to share with us a new feature, to kill all the other features?

from what i see, is a new way to log in, wich means new bugs
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 nicolae daniel... Last edit in 2017-5-18 18:26:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

4

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
abwffi6-tyesav...
User
Posts:4
Joined 2016-1-25
Last Visited 2017-05-18
Post time 2017-5-18 19:13:33 | Show all posts
historique de payement: 2017-05-18 LOA-Global Jetli(3) 1000 Diamond 11.99 149510246352898 Adyen
ça n'a pas marché pour moi! c'est confirmé dans historique mais, rien dans le jeu.
Romi, jetli(3) loa global, facebook
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 abwffi6-tyesav... Last edit in 2017-5-18 19:13:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

41

Threads

262

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
disturbed_602
User
Posts:262
Joined 2014-5-18
Last Visited 2017-05-19
Post time 2017-5-18 19:27:49 | Show all posts
Edited by disturbed_602 at 2017-5-18 19:30

6 hours after this post was made still cant login.
Using firefox, chrome and Internet explorer. Windows 7
lol1 S226 loa.gtarcade.com website.https://community.gtarcade.com/thread/443259-1-1.html
the "steps in this result in the same"
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • same here....so disappointed
    Translate
    2017-6-11 20:38  Reply
  • Yeah, it is just the GTarcade platform...and again the "quick fix"isnt working...figures, last day of tycoon and you are giving comp. What about comp for thos os use who cant get todays comp???
    Translate
    2017-6-11 23:48  Reply

 disturbed_602 Last edit in 2017-5-18 19:27:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
outlaws21
User
Posts:1
Joined 2016-4-29
Last Visited 2019-07-31
Post time 2017-5-18 20:40:15 | Show all posts
recharged and did not receive the diamonds...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 outlaws21 Last edit in 2017-5-18 20:40:15

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-9-17 11:30 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.071912 second(s), 61 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list