North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 806| Reply: 19

MAZE

[Copy link]

5

Threads

41

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
meltianna
User
Posts:41
Joined 2014-6-15
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-26 02:38:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
MAZE Reply:19| View:806
I am stuck at Maze, when I click to attack it comes up with loading screen of battle stats if I refresh I have lost my attempt and have managed to waste stamina.
Translate

 meltianna Last edit in 2014-12-26 02:38:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

7

Threads

33

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
morganas75
User
Posts:33
Joined 2014-9-11
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-26 02:45:23 | Show all posts

MAZE

        same problem here too, Morgana (S75)

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 morganas75 Last edit in 2014-12-26 02:45:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

100

Threads

3302

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chronocommande...
Moderator
Posts:3302
Joined 2014-5-31
Last Visited 2017-09-05
Post time 2014-12-26 02:46:15 | Show all posts

MAZE

        Hi,
        It\'s a known issue, I already asked Jelly what to do about this. Please wait patiently while I\'m trying to think of a compensation that\'s reasonable that Jelly will also like. You probally will get it into your mail soonish.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chronocommande... Last edit in 2014-12-26 02:46:15

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

83

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jp0618
User
Posts:83
Joined 2013-12-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-26 02:59:11 | Show all posts

MAZE


        I have frozen twice now at first maze attack - refreshing the screen takes away 50 stamina and the problem occurs again when reentering.
        Merlana  S72 Capella
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jp0618 Last edit in 2014-12-26 02:59:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

39

Threads

506

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
fighterchik
User
Posts:506
Joined 2014-7-10
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-26 03:03:46 | Show all posts

MAZE


        yep 150 stamina was gone for nothing
        FighterChik S19
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 fighterchik Last edit in 2014-12-26 03:03:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

41

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
meltianna
User
Posts:41
Joined 2014-6-15
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2014-12-26 03:05:10 | Show all posts

MAZE

        Melt server 42;
        I\'ve lost 150 stamina and now out of attempts
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 meltianna Last edit in 2014-12-26 03:05:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

83

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jp0618
User
Posts:83
Joined 2013-12-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-26 03:11:47 | Show all posts

MAZE


        Here is a novel idea - put out a warning system message or email and deactivate the thing until you get the bug fixed, so we can avoid all this aggravation unnecessarily. Besides, when you have to compensate so many people it takes longer to do so !

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jp0618 Last edit in 2014-12-26 03:11:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

100

Threads

3302

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chronocommande...
Moderator
Posts:3302
Joined 2014-5-31
Last Visited 2017-09-05
Post time 2014-12-26 06:07:06 | Show all posts

MAZE

        Hi,
        I already notified Jelly of this bugs, compensations will be sent soon, or atleast I hope so.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chronocommande... Last edit in 2014-12-26 06:07:06

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

304

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jorm
User
Posts:304
Joined 2014-9-1
Last Visited 2015-11-26
Post time 2014-12-26 06:12:23 | Show all posts

MAZE

       

        I lost 150 stam already
        IGN : Chee
        Server : S60
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jorm Last edit in 2014-12-26 06:12:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

18

Threads

424

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
hiehie
User
Posts:424
Joined 2014-10-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-26 07:38:31 | Show all posts

MAZE

        Er... Each attempt is written to spend 50 stamina first then 100 second so total is 150 stamina, once reach loading after refresh takes u back to maze and can continue from there. Then just continue down the maze to complete it.
       

        Dont see the bug mentioned..
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 hiehie Last edit in 2014-12-26 07:38:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-23 19:16 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.072646 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list