North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Bugs
16160 Threads / 72641 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 613| Reply: 16

Log In Problem

[Copy link]

6

Threads

20

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
asurasstar
User
Posts:20
Joined 2014-6-10
Last Visited 2019-02-27
Post time 2017-5-18 20:08:46 | Show all posts |Read mode
Log In Problem Reply:16| View:613
Greetings LOA,


Please let us know when the login issue will be resolved.

When I sign in it immediately logs me out again. I cannot access most of my servers that I play on including my main. There is the odd way to get into 1 server I saw from support yesterday, but it doesn't actually fix the problem. It's a work around, but not a solution. Please fix this.

My affected servers are:

Asuras S15
Devestations UA244 formerly S32
Taronish UA37 formerly S54
NovaFire S26
DarkStar S1

and a few more.

Thank you for your time.

Asuras S15 - AsurasStar S15


Here are pictures for what I mean - I login


Then it fails to show my servers as it usually does.

Then it goes back to a log in. I used to have my form data saved so I was always logged in, but now I am signed out and can't stay signed in.

Thank you.


Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x

 asurasstar Last edit in 2017-5-18 20:08:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

5

Threads

3151

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3151
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2019-12-10
Post time 2017-5-18 20:52:16 | Show all posts
This should have been fixed already. Please try clear cache and browser history and have another try?
Translate
Floor reply (3)
  • ITS NOT THE DAMN CACHE YA KNOW GTARCADE IS GREAT AT TAKIN EVERYONES MONEY BUT NEVER GOOD AT FIXING THERE MISTAKES MY DEP CHESTER ON LAMONI 923 PLATFORM GT ARCADE HAS NOT BEEN ABLE TO GET ON SINCE BEFORE QUIZ YESTERDAY. THE VERY FIRST THING I TOLD HIM TO DO WAS CLEAN CACHE HE SAID HE DID I ALSO TOLD HIM TO REBOOT! HE SPENDS ALOT OF MONEY ON THIS STUPID GAME WHICH I BET WILL STOP AFTER THIS. AND IF HE CANT PLAY I KNOW OF QUITE A FEW ON WHATS LEFT OF LAMONI 923 WILL GO WITH HIM. HE IS THE LAST BIG SPENDER ON THIS SERVER. WITHOUT HIM ON WB WONT GET KILLED NOONE IS GOING TO WANT TO PLAY ON A SERVER IF THEY CANT EVEN BEAT WB. HE TRIED ALL THESE SILLY LITTLE TRICKS ON HOW TO GET AROUND IT AND NONE OF THEM WORKED.
    Translate
    2017-5-19 01:05  Reply
  • HE CANT EVEN GET ON HERE TO TELL YOU GUYS THAT HES HAVING ISSUES. THIS IS REDICULOUS. MORE GAME ISSUES THAT EVERYONE SEEMS TO WANT TO BLAME ON CACHE GIVE ME A BREAK FIX THE GAME . NO ISSUES CAUSE IT HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH CACHE NOT ON OUR END MAYBE GTARCADE SOULD CLEAN OUT THEYRE CACHE.
    Translate
    2017-5-19 01:05  Reply
  • I already did the clear cache and history> I even did it several times, changed my password etc. The issue isn't the cache/history from browser.
    Translate
    2017-5-19 22:12  Reply

 redsneakers Last edit in 2017-5-18 20:52:16

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

12

Threads

122

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
clairevoyance
User
Posts:122
Joined 2014-8-8
Last Visited 2019-10-18
Post time 2017-5-18 21:57:21 | Show all posts
Bro, try this after you log in your account there look for your server name on the right side for example you click Oceanic then scroll down until you found it let say Zeus(S185)-HKT hover your mouse on that server then right click open new tab/window and thats it. Thank me later... xD
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • That isn't fixing the problem. It's a work around, but not actually fixing the issue. It doesn't access all of my servers as I described in my OP. FYI - I am a lady.
    Translate
    2017-5-19 22:13  Reply

 clairevoyance Last edit in 2017-5-18 21:57:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

3151

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3151
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2019-12-10
Post time 2017-5-18 22:11:09 | Show all posts
Seems like you got to your game now? Thought you were saying it was late and you going to sleep
Translate
Floor reply (1)
  • Just when I'm about to off I found a solution to enter the game and I saw announcement of tycoon then I was like "Okay forget about sleeping since I can now log in/play the game." Peace
    Translate
    2017-5-18 23:05  Reply

 redsneakers Last edit in 2017-5-18 22:11:09

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

161

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nele
User
Posts:161
Joined 2014-7-16
Last Visited 2018-10-18
Post time 2017-5-18 22:46:41 | Show all posts
Edited by nele at 2017-5-18 22:55

It's not fixed! Both stuck forever pictures included! Also you can clear cache and do whatever you want still same...

edit: client gets stuck when u can actually clear cache and delete LOA2 catalogue from appData and C drive - otherwise same as yesterday tries to login to show server, but instead logs out
Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 nele Last edit in 2017-5-18 22:46:41

 Support

Report
IGN: Melissa ; S: 407 > UA53 > UB56 ; platform: GTA web (FB login)
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

3151

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
redsneakers
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3151
Joined 2016-1-28
Last Visited 2019-12-10
Post time 2017-5-18 22:59:07 | Show all posts
Just tried login to your server s407 and able to login successfully. Maybe you should check your ping to loa website.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 redsneakers Last edit in 2017-5-18 22:59:07

 Support

Report
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

161

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nele
User
Posts:161
Joined 2014-7-16
Last Visited 2018-10-18
Post time 2017-5-19 00:33:43 | Show all posts
tell me something new - i know s407 works considering game is being updated by adding bugs all the time and never fixed then i'm pretty sure it's LOA's half ..... first stopped working browsers and now stopped working in client too.
So problem must be in the way it's built (where the hell it adds files except appData and C drive?) or server part because some crap appears and after that i don't get in even if it's supposedly fixed
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 nele Last edit in 2017-5-19 00:33:43

 Support

Report
IGN: Melissa ; S: 407 > UA53 > UB56 ; platform: GTA web (FB login)
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

6

Threads

3117

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
nγχ
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3117
Joined 2015-8-19
Last Visited 2019-01-05
Post time 2017-5-19 00:35:25 | Show all posts
Are you still not getting in?

What is it saying when you go to login / is it blank etc just a few details that could help us see if we can figure it out.

Nyx
Translate
Floor reply (2)
  • If that bug appears again, try to login from home server page... for example http://loa.gtarcade.com/game?sid=39005900000XXX where XXX = your server. Yesterday was impossible to login with username / pass from http://loa.gtarcade.com/server   or loa.gtarcade.com/home, instead this I used the server ID link.
    Translate
    2017-5-19 04:07  Reply
  • Please read my original post. I know about the "work around", but that isn't actually a fix. Does anyone understand that? Usually when you login and say save password it does that. It isn't happening for me though. It also usually shows ALL of your servers. Mine is not. Sure, I can try to get in with the work around, but it only works on my main.

    Second I DID clear my cache and history.
    Translate
    2017-5-19 22:15  Reply

 nγχ Last edit in 2017-5-19 00:35:25

 Support

Report
It's time to let natural selection take effect... remove all warning labels and let nature sort the rest out.
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

161

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nele
User
Posts:161
Joined 2014-7-16
Last Visited 2018-10-18
Post time 2017-5-19 01:05:35 | Show all posts
Edited by nele at 2017-5-19 01:11

Yep still not getting in!
Does same thing as yesterday - client tries to login and then goes back out. If I delete LOA2 from appData and C drive. After that if I download mini-client from homepage it does let in and shows servers too, but gets stuck at the black screen with logo. If I try to login from IE it shows "only secure content is shown" and black screen - after I click to risk and show all it gets stuck with loading at 100%
Cleared browser cache, deleted all Flash storage from control panel -> flash player settings etc, used ccleaner to clear all IE and Edge info... nothing helps

edit: so my guess is that browsers these days are secure and this server isn't and that effes up everything. Also might be some bad configuration in servers or client or I dunno where...

edit2: also firefox shows "install flash player error" although flash is installed!

Translate

This post contains more resources

You have to Login for download or view attachment(s). No Account? Register

x
Floor reply (0)

 nele Last edit in 2017-5-19 01:05:35

 Support

Report
IGN: Melissa ; S: 407 > UA53 > UB56 ; platform: GTA web (FB login)
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

6

Threads

3117

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
nγχ
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:3117
Joined 2015-8-19
Last Visited 2019-01-05
Post time 2017-5-19 01:12:12 | Show all posts
If it was the server that wasnt secure mods like myself etc would have the same issues logging in and it wouldnt be localised to just yourself.

ok next is going to sound crazy but i know it fixed a few peoples issues have you looked at your router settings and restarted the router.

Im just trying to go over all bases because we can log in.

Nyx
Translate
Floor reply (3)
  • ...and what i check there? router can't go out of configuration overnight after loa adds bugs into game
    Otherwise can restart it no problem, but if it hasn't helped in 6 months it won't help now either.
    Since there were already so called ghosts in game and everyone did get stuck everywhere then i wouldn't wonder if it's same thing again just this time locally by some players not all.
    Translate
    2017-5-19 01:23  Reply
  • ...fact is problem comes from LOA not anything else - i don't know what those devs do all the time that game goes more bugged after each update
    Translate
    2017-5-19 01:24  Reply
  • ...also as far as i know - games which have cache problem do get fixed after clearing it, but LOA doesn't so problem is most certainly in LOA - devs just deny it, because they have no clue what's the problem
    Translate
    2017-5-19 01:26  Reply

 nγχ Last edit in 2017-5-19 01:12:12

 Support

Report
It's time to let natural selection take effect... remove all warning labels and let nature sort the rest out.
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-12-13 10:55 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.121189 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list