North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 714| Reply: 11

Recruit Hero

[Copy link]

1

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gone_89
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-12-26
Last Visited 2016-06-07
Post time 2014-12-27 10:39:50 | Show all posts |Read mode
Recruit Hero Reply:11| View:714
        I can\'t recruit hero GM please help resolve this
       
Translate

 gone_89 Last edit in 2014-12-27 10:39:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

18

Threads

525

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ajid
User
Posts:525
Joined 2014-6-28
Last Visited 2016-03-27
Post time 2014-12-27 10:58:27 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero

Is Mora already in your hero list?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ajid Last edit in 2014-12-27 10:58:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gone_89
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-12-26
Last Visited 2016-06-07
 Author| Post time 2014-12-27 12:41:25 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero

        yes Mora already in my list;
       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gone_89 Last edit in 2014-12-27 12:41:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

110

Threads

938

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
deaththepuppy
User
Posts:938
Joined 2014-5-30
Last Visited 2017-01-23
Post time 2014-12-27 17:26:50 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero

You can\'t recruit the same hero more than once unless it\'s heroes like Poseidon where you get his card from shards or heroes you get from events like Apollo, Aries, Athena and Hermes. Any hero your recruit from tavern if they are still in your hero list you can\'t recruit again.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 deaththepuppy Last edit in 2014-12-27 17:26:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gone_89
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-12-26
Last Visited 2016-06-07
 Author| Post time 2014-12-27 17:52:22 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero


i know about that..just i can\'t scroll the other heroes to pick cause those button won\'t go away..i\'m not trying to recruit mora again lol
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gone_89 Last edit in 2014-12-27 17:52:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gone_89
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-12-26
Last Visited 2016-06-07
 Author| Post time 2014-12-27 17:54:35 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero

what I mean in my first post is i can\'t recruit the other heroes the card not moving when i point it...cause of the button
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gone_89 Last edit in 2014-12-27 17:54:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gone_89
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-12-26
Last Visited 2016-06-07
 Author| Post time 2014-12-27 18:00:50 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero

Ah never mind problem solve..i had to dismiss my current MORA...and recruit it once again
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gone_89 Last edit in 2014-12-27 18:00:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

100

Threads

3302

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chronocommande...
Moderator
Posts:3302
Joined 2014-5-31
Last Visited 2017-09-05
Post time 2014-12-27 22:06:51 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero


        Hi,
        I\'m sorry for this bug. I\'ll ask Jelly if we can return the INT potions and skill tomes.
        To do this I\'ll need your IGN and server through.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chronocommande... Last edit in 2014-12-27 22:06:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gone_89
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-12-26
Last Visited 2016-06-07
 Author| Post time 2014-12-27 23:59:41 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero

        yeah i hope u can return some of INT i have use
        IGN: Morgana
        Server 176 Ahaz
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gone_89 Last edit in 2014-12-27 23:59:41

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2014-12-28 00:06:35 | Show all posts

Recruit Hero

        this is caused by clicking the tutorial quest windows away to fast, it\'ll register as not completed and will keep showing those buttons.
        nasty little bug indeed.


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2014-12-28 00:06:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-22 07:26 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.080051 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list