North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 259| Reply: 7

Team Dungeon open/reset!

[Copy link]

38

Threads

277

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
yoburi
User
Posts:277
Joined 2014-8-17
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-1 00:03:55 | Show all posts |Read mode
Team Dungeon open/reset! Reply:7| View:259
        Well my alliance was doing lv2 Team dungeon and by accident we open lv1 while doing the lv2 so we lost all progress can\'t anyone give us a hand and chance that back to lv2?

        Also can\'t you guys put a notification about the other level being open and to warn other members about what level we are doing?

        If anyone can give a hand we are S46 alliance Assassins.
Translate

 yoburi Last edit in 2015-1-1 00:03:55

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-1 00:07:26 | Show all posts

Team Dungeon open/reset!

        this isnt a bug, and as such should be placed in either general or support..
        the way to see if a dungeon is open is by simply looking at the buttons, if it\'s open you will see an enter and reset button, click open to enter.
        if it\'s closed you\'ll see an open button. in that case, check the other dungeon to see if that happens to be open.

        sorry, but this is a user mistake, and as such no compensations or refunds will be given.
        really sorry for your alliance-members loss of income.

        regards,
        Smokey
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-1-1 00:07:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

38

Threads

277

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
yoburi
User
Posts:277
Joined 2014-8-17
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-1 00:10:01 | Show all posts

Team Dungeon open/reset!

I know it isn\'t a bug but they should put a notification over there anyone can make this mistake.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 yoburi Last edit in 2015-1-1 00:10:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-1 00:10:50 | Show all posts

Team Dungeon open/reset!

in that case it\'s a suggestion and should be put in the suggestions section... don\'t u agree?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-1-1 00:10:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

38

Threads

277

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
yoburi
User
Posts:277
Joined 2014-8-17
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-1 00:21:58 | Show all posts

Team Dungeon open/reset!

What is your point i don\'t care where this post goes i just want help or atlest a good reply and so far you arent helping at all so why are you here only to tell people where we should post on the forum... stop wasting my time.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 yoburi Last edit in 2015-1-1 00:21:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-1 00:56:31 | Show all posts

Team Dungeon open/reset!

        in my first reply, u\'ll see that i\'ve actually given u an answer already,

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-1-1 00:56:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

100

Threads

3302

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chronocommande...
Moderator
Posts:3302
Joined 2014-5-31
Last Visited 2017-09-05
Post time 2015-1-1 02:19:00 | Show all posts

Team Dungeon open/reset!

        Hi,

        I\'m sorry to say, but Smokey is right. It is pretty obvious if you press \'reset\' it will reset. Open will open a complete new one. Enter enters the opened one.

        It\'s a user-made mistake, so it won\'t be compensated/returned.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chronocommande... Last edit in 2015-1-1 02:19:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-21 14:46 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.105421 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list