North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 501| Reply: 19

server

[Copy link]

42

Threads

179

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cjsoul
User
Posts:179
Joined 2014-10-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-2 10:21:25 | Show all posts |Read mode
server Reply:19| View:501
why i cant change my server in FB
Translate

 cjsoul Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:21:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-2 10:22:40 | Show all posts

server

        what exactly do u mean?
        u can change server by clicking the server button in the top
       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:22:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

42

Threads

179

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cjsoul
User
Posts:179
Joined 2014-10-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-2 10:28:00 | Show all posts

server

        when i click it nothing happen this is the first time i think its a bug i already try to go at this one
        ;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cjsoul Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:28:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-2 10:31:50 | Show all posts

server

        we\'re having this same issue on several servers,
        im afraid the actual server list for the facebook platform is offline aswell.

        Small simple work-around
        if u know the number of the server u are going to use this link:
https://s28-knight.gtarcade.com/index.php
        change the s28 to the server u want to go to.

        bit of work, but it works till the devs get things working again

        regards,
        Smokey

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:31:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

42

Threads

179

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cjsoul
User
Posts:179
Joined 2014-10-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-2 10:33:42 | Show all posts

server

        this one is from FB sir smokey

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cjsoul Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:33:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

42

Threads

179

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cjsoul
User
Posts:179
Joined 2014-10-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-2 10:34:20 | Show all posts

server

ok tnx sir smoke
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cjsoul Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:34:20

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

42

Threads

179

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cjsoul
User
Posts:179
Joined 2014-10-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-2 10:36:39 | Show all posts

server

        https://s116-knight.gtarcade.com/index.php;
        when i click it this is the link go through
        http://knight.gtarcade.com/

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cjsoul Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:36:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-2 10:38:23 | Show all posts

server

        u need to have facebook knights fable open in other tab..


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:38:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

42

Threads

179

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
cjsoul
User
Posts:179
Joined 2014-10-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-2 10:46:57 | Show all posts

server

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 cjsoul Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:46:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-2 10:49:28 | Show all posts

server

        thats weird, for me it works fine... :S

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-1-2 10:49:28

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-22 10:18 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.091731 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list