North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
40690 Threads / 232704 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 909| Reply: 4

i can't socket gems in adv socket.

[Copy link]

5

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
satyajit seal
User
Posts:15
Joined 2014-11-25
Last Visited 2017-05-11
Post time 2015-1-2 14:44:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
i can't socket gems in adv socket. Reply:4| View:909
as the title says when i am trying to put my level 8 hit+crit gem inside an adv socket of my level 51 idun\'s ring,its not going in.it keeps coming back.and normal gems are also not going inside that socket.help please.thank you.
Translate

 satyajit seal Last edit in 2015-1-2 14:44:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1429

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
reiko90
User
Posts:1429
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-2 14:57:09 | Show all posts

i can't socket gems in adv socket.


        Dear player,
        Issue has been submitted sorry for the inconvenience.

        I need your IGN and server, please include it here.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 reiko90 Last edit in 2015-1-2 14:57:09

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1429

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
reiko90
User
Posts:1429
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-4 21:44:23 | Show all posts

i can't socket gems in adv socket.

        Try double clicking it.
        If still not working notify me via pm.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 reiko90 Last edit in 2015-1-4 21:44:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

87

Threads

961

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
señorita
User
Posts:961
Joined 2014-3-25
Last Visited 2020-01-18
Post time 2015-1-5 03:09:58 | Show all posts

i can't socket gems in adv socket.

hello it works other way than simpe gem. you can\'t place it manually. just click on fusion gem and that will go to right place
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 señorita Last edit in 2015-1-5 03:09:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-22 10:03 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.054148 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list