North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Bugs
16207 Threads / 72985 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1616| Reply: 15

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

[Copy link]

14

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drvirus
User
Posts:48
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2018-11-28
Post time 2015-1-4 23:04:13 | Show all posts |Read mode
[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Erro Reply:15| View:1616
Yes this is to fix the bug that has been driving a lot of people crazy.;
I got the bug a few days ago, and I fix it the following day by playing around. :3
        Here are the steps.

1. Open your zodiac page. Then press the 1-click blitz button.
2. While that window is open press TAB on your keyboard to get a yellow box, if the yellow box didn\'t;appear;press enter then press tab.
3. Keep pressing TAB till the box moves over to this location:

       

       

       
4. Press Space, this will bring up the Single stage blitz window.;
5. This is the window that should pop up. Click blitz and it will clear up the database error.

       

       
If you have NOT cleared all 12 zodiac, the single blitz window will not show up!!
You need to highlight the arrow on the zodiac page and press space to move back a page to a zodiac stage you cleared.

       

       
If you have not cleared Cancer in Zodiac, keep pressing TAB till the yellow box highlights a stage that you have cleared like Aries then press space, and follow back to step 3.

       

        I hope this helps.

FAQ:
Q. I press tab, but the yellow box didn\'t show up.
A. Press enter before u press Tab, Reopen the zodiac blitz window, if it didn\'t work refresh the game and try again.

Q. I move the box over the area but when I press space but the single blitz window didn\'t open.
A. Make sure you unlocked that zodiac in order to blitz it.;
If you have it unlocked, you might have accidentally highlighted the button below it.;
This is what you should have highlighted behind the 1-click zodiac page.

       

Translate

 drvirus Last edit in 2015-1-4 23:04:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

0

Threads

6

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rostrum76
User
Posts:6
Joined 2014-2-4
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-6 09:28:37 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

an\'t get the yellow box in the right place i have spent an hour or so now trying every combination of your solution that i can think of.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rostrum76 Last edit in 2015-1-6 09:28:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wiwit_power82
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-11-16
Last Visited 2017-01-27
Post time 2015-1-8 12:07:08 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

        ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; yup mee too, i just badluck, klik buys attempts and my diamond depleted
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 wiwit_power82 Last edit in 2015-1-8 12:07:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drvirus
User
Posts:48
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2018-11-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-8 18:03:19 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

if u didnt cleared all 12 zodic level so u have to select left arrow and press space then get the yellow square at the right place
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 drvirus Last edit in 2015-1-8 18:03:19

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

3

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
alkoholic
User
Posts:3
Joined 2014-8-28
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-14 17:34:48 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

not working
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 alkoholic Last edit in 2015-1-14 17:34:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

106

Threads

553

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
pavel alexandr...
User
Posts:553
Joined 2014-12-20
Last Visited 2017-05-09
Post time 2015-1-23 19:06:37 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

i dont got this yellow tab when press tab ... on witch browser you did this
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 pavel alexandr... Last edit in 2015-1-23 19:06:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

2

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
paul paulica_8...
User
Posts:2
Joined 2014-12-15
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-23 21:43:53 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

        hi!;
        eu am doar 1 att gratuit de pe copac norocos ... altele au 2 sau 3 attt nu corect
        Enki 635 GTM
        mutrix
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 paul paulica_8... Last edit in 2015-1-23 21:43:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drvirus
User
Posts:48
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2018-11-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-25 07:04:56 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

        Well as i said above if u press tab and nothing happening press enter first;
        and i used that in google chrome browser and worked just fine for me if any one want me to try fix that error my self send me massage and i will try to do it for him i hope it work for all of you.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 drvirus Last edit in 2015-1-25 07:04:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

15

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ariel guillerm...
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-6-2
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-25 07:18:26 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

ithis is not working for me !!! the yellow square didnt show !!!! ;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ariel guillerm... Last edit in 2015-1-25 07:18:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

14

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
eeker69
User
Posts:14
Joined 2014-7-29
Last Visited 2016-03-28
Post time 2015-2-20 09:35:22 | Show all posts

[Guide]How to FIX Zodiac Blitz bug/Database Error

        As you don\'t have the new Artifact menu on your zodiac screen, i think this fix no longer works. Atleast, i have not found a way to make it work for me.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 eeker69 Last edit in 2015-2-20 09:35:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-19 09:49 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.072480 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list