North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Bugs
16207 Threads / 72983 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 883| Reply: 9

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

[Copy link]

14

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drvirus
User
Posts:48
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2018-11-28
Post time 2015-1-6 02:48:40 | Show all posts |Read mode
Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed) Reply:9| View:883
                                                Yes this is to fix the bug that has been driving a lot of people crazy.;
I got the bug a few days ago, and I fix it the following day by playing around. :3
                                                        Here are the steps.
1. Open your zodiac page. Then press the 1-click blitz button.
2. While that window is open press TAB on your keyboard to get a yellow box, if the yellow box didn\'t;appear;press enter then press tab.
3. Keep pressing TAB till the box moves over to this location:
                       
                                                       
                       
                                                       
                       
                                                       
4. Press Space, this will bring up the Single stage blitz window.;
5. This is the window that should pop up. Click blitz and it will clear up the database error.
                       
                                                       
                       
                                                       
If you have NOT cleared all 12 zodiac, the single blitz window will not show up!!
You need to highlight the arrow on the zodiac page and press space to move back a page to a zodiac stage you cleared.
                       
                                                       
                       
                                                       
If you have not cleared Cancer in Zodiac, keep pressing TAB till the yellow box highlights a stage that you have cleared like Aries then press space, and follow back to step 3.
                       
                                                       
                       
                                                        I hope this helps.
FAQ:
Q. I press tab, but the yellow box didn\'t show up.
A. Press enter before u press Tab, Reopen the zodiac blitz window, if it didn\'t work refresh the game and try again.
Q. I move the box over the area but when I press space but the single blitz window didn\'t open.
A. Make sure you unlocked that zodiac in order to blitz it.;
If you have it unlocked, you might have accidentally highlighted the button below it.;
This is what you should have highlighted behind the 1-click zodiac page.
                       
                                                       
                       
               
       



Translate

 drvirus Last edit in 2015-1-6 02:48:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

8

Threads

19

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sarazyn_85
User
Posts:19
Joined 2014-12-21
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-6 04:39:13 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

i try and no work
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 sarazyn_85 Last edit in 2015-1-6 04:39:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

48

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drvirus
User
Posts:48
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2018-11-28
 Author| Post time 2015-1-6 15:34:29 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

i had the error and did it and worked successfully;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 drvirus Last edit in 2015-1-6 15:34:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
angeliceyes
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-7-7
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-7 05:45:27 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

tried but i cant select the diff zodiac cause its stuck at blizting it or wont get the box where its marked
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 angeliceyes Last edit in 2015-1-7 05:45:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

193

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
tnb
User
Posts:193
Joined 2014-9-16
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-7 21:05:57 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

        Reply 3# angeliceyes;

Try;click 1-click and;return,;you may flip the page to change zodiac stage.
        But the blitz dialog will still block the screen.
        ;
        Don\'t forget submit;in the pinned thread. The;officials may fix you data manually.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 tnb Last edit in 2015-1-7 21:05:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rindozika rinr...
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-4-3
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-7 21:55:45 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

thanks so much for the info Drvirus.greatly appreciated. Muahhhhhh!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rindozika rinr... Last edit in 2015-1-7 21:55:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

22

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
barak67
User
Posts:22
Joined 2014-1-22
Last Visited 2019-04-07
Post time 2015-1-7 23:55:38 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

Tried this and it did not work, the error for my character is after selecting all completed zodiacs and starting the blitz, error occured when I tried to clear the CD which is free at level 60.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 barak67 Last edit in 2015-1-7 23:55:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

41

Threads

209

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gutz
User
Posts:209
Joined 2014-2-15
Last Visited 2016-03-24
Post time 2015-1-8 00:11:54 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

        The other issue is that we normally go in and hit 1-click. Once that is activated, it seems that blitz mode is in a loop. It cannot be broken, meaning we cannot end blitz. These instructions work for anyone that just opened zodiac, and proceed with caution, but those of us that have activated 1-click are sucking major backside.

        Also, this database error is showing up in Little helper loop as well.

        Gutz
        S489
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gutz Last edit in 2015-1-8 00:11:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

8

Threads

327

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
noob
User
Posts:327
Joined 2014-2-4
Last Visited 2019-10-30
Post time 2015-1-8 01:04:34 | Show all posts

Try this will solve DataBase Error (Confirmed)

          ;;;;                        The other issue is that we normally go in and hit 1-click. Once that is activated, it seems that blitz mode is in a loop. It cannot be broken, meaning we cannot end blitz. These instructions work for anyone that just opened zodiac, and proceed with caution, but those of us that have activated 1-click are sucking major backside.       
       
                        Also, this database error is showing up in Little helper loop as well.       
       
                        Gutz       
                        S489       
;;; gutz posted on 2015-01-07 11:11:54;;;;


        ok I just tryed it, while it didnt work 1st time, second time it cleared trough,

        I to did 1 click on all 12, then got database eror, activated single blitz on Peaces, but didnt clear

        Then with tab gone all way back to; Aries , made shure to tab to that spot where green blitz buton is, activated, and clicked clear CD, with that all 12 where magicaly cleared lol, and now I can do loops

        so thanks OP, it helps, it is tedius and anoying but atleast we can clear it
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 noob Last edit in 2015-1-8 01:04:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-18 23:15 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.096245 second(s), 50 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list