North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
40700 Threads / 232795 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 593| Reply: 7

Client and IE broken or Hacked for LoA

[Copy link]

508

Threads

2390

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
huabb23
User
Posts:2390
Joined 2014-7-21
Last Visited 2016-01-04
Post time 2015-1-8 15:45:56 | Show all posts |Read mode
Client and IE broken or Hacked for LoA Reply:7| View:593
        Hello. I cleared out my cache ( I use ccleaner) tonight a couple hours before gauntlet when I layed down for a nap. I came back my Sands of Time icon on the Client and IE was messed up. I logged onto my character from both the client and IE and looked. I then logged onto Chrome and looked and it was normal on it. After gauntlet was over I cleared my cache again to see if it would correct it but it didn\'t. heres a ss of each client, and browser showing the icon.
Translate

 huabb23 Last edit in 2015-1-8 15:45:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

508

Threads

2390

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
huabb23
User
Posts:2390
Joined 2014-7-21
Last Visited 2016-01-04
 Author| Post time 2015-1-8 17:51:25 | Show all posts

Client and IE broken or Hacked for LoA

bump
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 huabb23 Last edit in 2015-1-8 17:51:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

508

Threads

2390

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
huabb23
User
Posts:2390
Joined 2014-7-21
Last Visited 2016-01-04
 Author| Post time 2015-1-9 07:49:30 | Show all posts

Client and IE broken or Hacked for LoA

        don\'t know if this is intentional but it help to know why chrome has the normal look while ie and client doesn\'t even after clearing out the cache and running a virus scan
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 huabb23 Last edit in 2015-1-9 07:49:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
whipper
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-7-21
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-1-9 09:25:04 | Show all posts

Client and IE broken or Hacked for LoA

        I was curious about this since there are many display inconsistencies in the new skill system. ;In chrome the icon for Sands of Time in the skill shop;looks like your 3rd ss (from IE) while the icon for the same skill in my character joint skills tab looks like your 1st and 2nd ss (client and Chrome).

        I expect it\'s simply a display irregularity ;- check to see if you have different icons in the shop and in your character skill tabs.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 whipper Last edit in 2015-1-9 09:25:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

85

Threads

332

Posts

0

Credits

禁止访问

Credits
0
rock rock
User
Posts:332
Joined 2014-8-12
Last Visited 2019-12-31
Post time 2015-1-9 09:52:22 | Show all posts
Note: The author has been banned or deleted.
Floor reply (0)

 rock rock Last edit in 2015-1-9 09:52:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

508

Threads

2390

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
huabb23
User
Posts:2390
Joined 2014-7-21
Last Visited 2016-01-04
 Author| Post time 2015-1-9 11:49:23 | Show all posts

Client and IE broken or Hacked for LoA

Reply 4# rock rock
dude go troll some where else.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 huabb23 Last edit in 2015-1-9 11:49:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

508

Threads

2390

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
huabb23
User
Posts:2390
Joined 2014-7-21
Last Visited 2016-01-04
 Author| Post time 2015-1-13 10:42:12 | Show all posts

Client and IE broken or Hacked for LoA

bump can we get a mod please. Also heres an update mine went back to normal for the weekend and just now I cleaned out my cache and its back to like the pictures is showing.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 huabb23 Last edit in 2015-1-13 10:42:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-1-28 05:39 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.057139 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list