North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 547| Reply: 6

Group Dungeon

[Copy link]

4

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
spytfyre
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-2-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-2-23 14:00:30 | Show all posts |Read mode
Group Dungeon Reply:6| View:547
I cannot enter a room in Group Dungeon now.. name RedneckRay Level 47 server Mshi(S217). I tried taking a screen but it wont show the cursor pressing the button over and over to join a room.
Translate

 spytfyre Last edit in 2015-2-23 14:00:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

4

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
spytfyre
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-2-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-2-24 03:59:44 | Show all posts

Group Dungeon

        bump.. Please check into this for I have tried again and still cannot enter a room.

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 spytfyre Last edit in 2015-2-24 03:59:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

59

Threads

579

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bluewingangel
User
Posts:579
Joined 2014-9-16
Last Visited 2015-11-13
Post time 2015-2-24 04:25:25 | Show all posts

Group Dungeon

        1) maybe clear cookies or browser memory and try again ?
        2) maybe u used already 3 free attempts ?
        3) maybe u don\'t comply with requirements of room (lower BR) or maybe it\'s room on password ?

        in other way..just wait when Chrono will report this bug..;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bluewingangel Last edit in 2015-2-24 04:25:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

4

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
spytfyre
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-2-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-2-24 05:10:31 | Show all posts

Group Dungeon

I have cleared cookies and browser.. No I have not used my three attempts. And I would click on rooms that had the lowest requirement of 1000 and I am way above that in BR.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 spytfyre Last edit in 2015-2-24 05:10:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

59

Threads

579

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bluewingangel
User
Posts:579
Joined 2014-9-16
Last Visited 2015-11-13
Post time 2015-2-25 23:02:48 | Show all posts

Group Dungeon

ok so in this way it\'s weird.. xDane should report your bug
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bluewingangel Last edit in 2015-2-25 23:02:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-2-26 13:13:42 | Show all posts

Group Dungeon

Reply 3# spytfyre

        Hi spytfyre,

        By any chance, are you trying to join the Nightmare mode?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-2-26 13:13:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-10-24 12:17 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.063216 second(s), 44 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list