North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Suggestions
2245 Threads / 9734 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 531| Reply: 6

Transform button for mounts

[Copy link]

78

Threads

392

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
firemanbil
User
Posts:392
Joined 2014-11-2
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-2-24 20:38:22 | Show all posts |Read mode
Transform button for mounts Reply:6| View:531
        why cant we get a transform button so we can transfer materials from 1 mount to the next instead of have to start over every time. ;Also allow us to dismiss mounts we dont want anymore..
        Questmaster
        132
Translate

 firemanbil Last edit in 2015-2-24 20:38:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

30

Threads

343

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aryldi
User
Posts:343
Joined 2014-12-21
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-2-25 08:00:05 | Show all posts

Transform button for mounts

I thought the intention was that when you changed mounts, the boosts automatically transferred.; If yours hasn\'t done so, it may be a bug?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 aryldi Last edit in 2015-2-25 08:00:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

78

Threads

392

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
firemanbil
User
Posts:392
Joined 2014-11-2
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-2-25 09:29:42 | Show all posts

Transform button for mounts

        Mine didnt i ve got 34k on the horse that didnt to the reindeer

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 firemanbil Last edit in 2015-2-25 09:29:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

46

Threads

466

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
digimortal
User
Posts:466
Joined 2014-6-7
Last Visited 2020-10-04
Post time 2015-2-25 12:41:01 | Show all posts

Transform button for mounts

Reply 2# questmaster
Click rest >; click ride (ride on the main mount). If it doesn\'t work, then do this: rest >; exit out your character and open it back to mounts >; ride.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 digimortal Last edit in 2015-2-25 12:41:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

78

Threads

392

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
firemanbil
User
Posts:392
Joined 2014-11-2
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-2-25 23:29:59 | Show all posts

Transform button for mounts

Both stay the same....;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 firemanbil Last edit in 2015-2-25 23:29:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

1618

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ish★™
User
Posts:1618
Joined 2014-7-30
Last Visited 2017-03-20
Post time 2015-3-1 10:36:45 | Show all posts

Transform button for mounts

        Hi, this is more like a bug to me than a suggestion.
        Since Training and Feeding function for mounts gives the same benefit of stats to all, there\'s no need to transform them.
        I might be missing something here. If this is an error/bug kindly report it to that section, thank you~
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ish★™ Last edit in 2015-3-1 10:36:45

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-10-22 09:22 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.064102 second(s), 44 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list