North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4482 Threads / 26278 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 621| Reply: 12

City enterence problem

[Copy link]

3

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shengen
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-11-22
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-6 19:39:30 | Show all posts |Read mode
City enterence problem Reply:12| View:621
Hi Guy\'s well i have a new problem i an on 3 different server\'s shengen Lacerta(s147), shengen Lepus(s150), and shengen haggai(s227). here is the problem i can not enter my city on any of the 3 server\'s. it just started today at 4 am central time usa could you guy\'s look into this for me please.; Thank you.; Ps>; on log in screen for shengen Haggai (s227) it show\'s that my toon is lvl 30, but ingame i\'m lvl 38 check this out also please. Thank\'s again. ;; shengen

 shengen Last edit in 2015-3-6 19:39:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-6 22:07:42 | Show all posts

City enterence problem

        seems like lags to me,
        would u mind clearing your browser and flash cache to see if that helps resolve your issue?

        regards,
        Smokey
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-3-6 22:07:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shengen
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-11-22
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 01:06:03 | Show all posts

City enterence problem

Reply 1# smokey s28
cleared all an still have the same problem i get part 1 of 2 and my screen frezz\'s then nothing work\'s went and scand my computer cleared everything still the same.
Floor reply (0)

 shengen Last edit in 2015-3-7 01:06:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-7 01:12:07 | Show all posts

City enterence problem

        try this:
        http://www.macromedia.com/suppor ... ings_manager07.html
        on that linked page, click delete all sites.
        then restart your browser and try again.
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-3-7 01:12:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shengen
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-11-22
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 04:26:07 | Show all posts

City enterence problem

Reply 3# smokey s28
        hi smokey just cleared it all and still have the same problem like i say it was fine up till about 2:30 this morning and out of the blue it quit working

Floor reply (0)

 shengen Last edit in 2015-3-7 04:26:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

46

Threads

1508

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
deth
Moderator
Posts:1508
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2016-02-12
Post time 2015-3-7 04:44:11 | Show all posts

City enterence problem


        Try doing and update on your flash player, would think the issue lies there as you say it freezes on the loading. You may have done something to inadvertantly change your flash player settings as well, there\'s even a bad virus/malware/adware out there right now that is causing this issue that AV\'s are not picking up yet but they are adding it in to updates as we speak, that for whatever reason companies are including in their free DL packages and even if you disagree on the install, it still installs ( trusted P2P programs like BT even ).

        Don\'t remember what its called atm, will repost when I think of it, or think to go look it up.
Floor reply (0)

 deth Last edit in 2015-3-7 04:44:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

3

Threads

24

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
shengen
User
Posts:24
Joined 2014-11-22
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 10:40:32 | Show all posts

City enterence problem

Reply 5# deth
hi deth checked everything out and is up to date did virus scan the hole 9 yard\'s still the same i can do everything else in the game but not get into my city !!!; keep\'s stopping at the second part of the information download so when i logged on this morning everything was ok no problems then about2:30 is when the problem started was playing the game at that time and bang!! it happened so were do we go from here!!
Floor reply (0)

 shengen Last edit in 2015-3-7 10:40:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-7 10:42:38 | Show all posts

City enterence problem

do u have the option to try a different browser?
        common choices: Chrome, Firefox, Maxthon.

Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-3-7 10:42:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

78

Threads

392

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
firemanbil
User
Posts:392
Joined 2014-11-2
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-7 11:21:51 | Show all posts

City enterence problem


        Malwarebytes. ;org is the best free checker there is. Then go to your program files in Windows and DELETE all Flash programs and then reload them. At times browsers dont tke overrides of flash very well at.  You may also want to check your video card drives to see that they\'ve not been effected also...if you need help with those drivers...check out 3dguru.  you know com
        Questmaster
        132
Floor reply (0)

 firemanbil Last edit in 2015-3-7 11:21:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-7 12:00:51 | Show all posts

City enterence problem

        Actually, another player just got a similar issue solved..
        that issue was caused by a firefox update last night, and resetting firefox to default settings fixed the issue.
        u can reset to default by going to this page within firefox.
        https://support.mozilla.org/en-U ... dd-ons-and-settings

        If u dont use firefox, please let us know if the issue still is there so we can look at other possible solutions..


Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-3-7 12:00:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2018-7-17 13:16 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.058944 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list