North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 883| Reply: 20

Skill Screen Black

[Copy link]

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-7 00:24:29 | Show all posts |Read mode
Skill Screen Black Reply:20| View:883
Name: Nileregwen
Server: Titus (205)
        Problem: Every time I click on SKILL it sends me to the skill room... only the screen is completely black except for the cooldown timer on the left.; I\'ve tried to refresh and it does it again.; I\'ve cleared my cache/cookies and it still does it.; I\'ve asked others on the server and they don\'t seem to have the problem.; I can go to Alliance or City and this doesn\'t happen.; It\'s ONLY with SKILL.
        HELP!; I CAN\'T UPGRADE MYSELF!
Translate

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 00:24:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 01:19:34 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

        Here is a screenshot of what\'s happening.; SERIOUSLY I CAN NOT UPGRADE SKILLS HERE!

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 01:19:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-7 01:21:13 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

        u say u see the cooldown timer on the left hand, do u see the wisdom, star level and BR info above that time?
        or is everything there black aswell?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-3-7 01:21:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 01:28:06 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

Reply 2# smokey s28

        It\'s exactly like the screenshot I posted in my 2nd post.; All I see is the cooldown timer and I can open that side menu for recharge/forums/etc.
        There\'s no left top circle with my BR, there\'s no right top circle with the Map, there\'s no Back Door, and there are no Skills displayed.
        It was working fine yesterday.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 01:28:06

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

30

Threads

985

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
smokey u-11
User
Posts:985
Joined 2014-7-26
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-7 01:41:31 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

could u please try the delete all sites option here:
        http://www.macromedia.com/suppor ... ings_manager07.html
        then restart browser to see if it helps?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 smokey u-11 Last edit in 2015-3-7 01:41:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 01:48:22 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

Reply 4# smokey s28

        I did that and nothing changed.; The screen is still like it is in the image in my 2nd post.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 01:48:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 04:06:32 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

        Bump
        PLEASE FIX THIS!; I HAVE BEEN UNABLE TO UPGRADE SKILLS ALL DAY!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 04:06:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 05:55:26 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

        To add to the problem, the cooldown on the left is non-clickable.; This means that when I move my mouse over it, nothing can be clicked.; It\'s like it\'s a static image.
        I can however click on the little pull out side menu of forums/charge/etc and I can also right click on it to get to the flash settings, but that\'s ALL I CAN DO.
        PLEASE HELP!; IT\'S BEEN 6 HOURS!; That means I could have done a full cooldown on skills by now!!!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 05:55:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 07:20:10 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

Bump again... it\'s now been 8 Hours since I logged into the game to find this glitch...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 07:20:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

73

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ashuri
User
Posts:73
Joined 2014-1-9
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-7 07:44:31 | Show all posts

Skill Screen Black

        New Development:; I had a friend of mine test it on her computer and she could see my skills just fine.; I have changed nothing on my computer nor downloaded anything new since last night.; Skills worked fine before reset last night for me.
        I\'m using Firefox 36.0.1 which is the newest and Adobe Flash is their newest at 16.0.0.305
        If I go into Windows Task Manager and hard-shutdown the Adobe Plugin, the black blank page turns striped grey/white and it tells me to reload, so obviously it\'s trying to do something.
        I\'m going to try updating IE and then downloading Chrome and see if it allows me to get to my skills from one of those browsers.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ashuri Last edit in 2015-3-7 07:44:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-10-25 04:37 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.061557 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list