North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 416| Reply: 3

VIP2 on new server

[Copy link]

2

Threads

10

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rainstripe
User
Posts:10
Joined 2015-2-8
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-3-18 09:28:47 | Show all posts |Read mode
VIP2 on new server Reply:3| View:416
        Okay, so first try deleted itself so lets go again:
        I joined a new server, more specifically Penuel(S242) and decided to become a VIP1, and then, to save the gold (and also get more gold for later) when getting the character change outfit- I decided to become VIP2 as well. As according to the VIP recharge tab, I added in 200 gold and waited for the next level to add on- a few minutes later and my gold had arrived, yet my level remained the same.

        I looked again and the page said the same thing Recharge 200 gold for VIP2, even though I had already done that, though the bar saying that I was partial way to getting to the level was now filling up- even though I had recharged the amount that it bore at the top of the screen.

        Any help at all will be appreciated- I\'ll post a picture of how it looks now (identical to how it looked then, save for the change in the bar) as soon as it doesn\'t crash my post.
Translate

 rainstripe Last edit in 2015-3-18 09:28:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

2

Threads

10

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rainstripe
User
Posts:10
Joined 2015-2-8
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-3-18 09:36:31 | Show all posts

VIP2 on new server


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rainstripe Last edit in 2015-3-18 09:36:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-3-18 15:46:13 | Show all posts

VIP2 on new server

        You need 200 more golds. probably you recharged 100golds first to get VIP1... then another 200golds.

        That\'s why it shows that you already recharged 3000/5000.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-3-18 15:46:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-10-30 22:26 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.049626 second(s), 38 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list