North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
41958 Threads / 240644 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 331| Reply: 10

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE

[Copy link]

2

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thaddeus_yasto
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-10-17
Last Visited 2016-10-09
Post time 2015-3-28 19:44:57 | Show all posts |Read mode
DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE Reply:10| View:331
        HEY ADMIN OF LOA... DATABASE ERROR is Happening again but not in Blitz on LoopQuest or Zodiac... It appears now in my stable... in stable. The skills on the Stable, which im choosing a skill for my initial skill. i cant Choose my Glamored Mount Skill.. it appears DATABASE ERROR and Already have this skill while im clicking my glamored mount skill... I dont know what to do... PLEASE Reply As soon as possible...;
       

        PS: Please be more concern on our complains.
Translate

 thaddeus_yasto Last edit in 2015-3-28 19:44:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

26

Threads

385

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
frog
User
Posts:385
Joined 2014-8-5
Last Visited 2017-09-07
Post time 2015-3-28 19:51:40 | Show all posts

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE


        Ign and Server and screenshot are needed.


Hi my names Greg.................most people call me Greg
Play Games....Have a Strategy....When In Doubt....Order Pizza
IGN- {Frog} ;... Server-{Pyxis (413)}....U36
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 frog Last edit in 2015-3-28 19:51:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

3078

Posts

0

Credits

禁止访问

Credits
0
blankz
User
Posts:3078
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2017-04-19
Post time 2015-3-28 20:46:56 | Show all posts
Note: The author has been banned or deleted.
Floor reply (0)

 blankz Last edit in 2015-3-28 20:46:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thaddeus_yasto
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-10-17
Last Visited 2016-10-09
 Author| Post time 2015-4-3 00:43:35 | Show all posts

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE

IGN: PopeChase (lvl.71) Guild: PinoyPride
Database wont show, but its almost 3 or 4 weeks i think since thiserror has occured... I promise im not bluffing you guys. This is the scenario,when Capsule Toys event has occured, i earn 80 capsule coins and bought theCelestial King Soul. When i Evolve and glamor it, the skill of celestial kingdoesnt occured on my Initial skill. and when i try my other mounts to glamorit, i cant use their skills. Since I evolve my albaster to celestial king, thiserror has occured. it shows Database error. And when an update of version etc.After that update, i click again and again but it only shows, Alreadyhave this skill”. What should I do? How can I resolve this problem? My damagedealt decreases because of this error. ;\'c
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thaddeus_yasto Last edit in 2015-4-3 00:43:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

20

Threads

4848

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
moonlighty
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:4848
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2019-02-08
Post time 2015-4-3 00:46:48 | Show all posts

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE

Reply 3# thaddeus_yasto
        Dear Player, as Blankz asked from you please provide ss of the issue, it´ll help us to report it for you.
        If you don´t  know how to take ss and post it here is guide: http://community.gtarcade.com/post/37127/
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 moonlighty Last edit in 2015-4-3 00:46:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thaddeus_yasto
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-10-17
Last Visited 2016-10-09
 Author| Post time 2015-4-5 16:45:44 | Show all posts

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE

error on uploading. its says entity too large... what is the exact size of a picture so that i can resize it?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thaddeus_yasto Last edit in 2015-4-5 16:45:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thaddeus_yasto
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-10-17
Last Visited 2016-10-09
 Author| Post time 2015-4-5 16:51:11 | Show all posts

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thaddeus_yasto Last edit in 2015-4-5 16:51:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thaddeus_yasto
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-10-17
Last Visited 2016-10-09
 Author| Post time 2015-4-5 16:56:31 | Show all posts

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE

atlast i did it.. My Current Initial skill is Bloody Dragons Roar because of that error. When I click and click and click at my Frost Roar skill, which is my Glamored Mount, that Popup always shows.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thaddeus_yasto Last edit in 2015-4-5 16:56:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

3078

Posts

0

Credits

禁止访问

Credits
0
blankz
User
Posts:3078
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2017-04-19
Post time 2015-4-5 21:34:18 | Show all posts
Note: The author has been banned or deleted.
Floor reply (0)

 blankz Last edit in 2015-4-5 21:34:18

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

11

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
thaddeus_yasto
User
Posts:11
Joined 2014-10-17
Last Visited 2016-10-09
 Author| Post time 2015-4-6 19:16:44 | Show all posts

DATABASE ERROR IN STABLE

Thanks blankz... im hoping that the ADMIN will face my report/concern.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 thaddeus_yasto Last edit in 2015-4-6 19:16:44

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-1-23 08:23 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.065823 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list