North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5050 Threads / 29387 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 178| Reply: 2

CSA started but did not tell me. Showed countdown timer and autotraining instead

[Copy link]

30

Threads

343

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
aryldi
User
Posts:343
Joined 2014-12-21
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-4-6 09:19:53 | Show all posts |Read mode
CSA started but did not tell me. Showed countdow Reply:2| View:178
        Hi,

        The CSA stayed on countdown timer for over 30 mins, and kept on chucking up the autotraining screen. When I cancelled the CSA timer and hit start again, I was taken into a CSA that was almost finished. I got one hit in, then it was over.;

        I have lost out on glory points that I could have earned by participating (I only got about 400 glory from this match), and maybe my team could have won if our players had been let into the game.

        As you can see from the screen shot, it was not just me that didn\'t get put into the game properly.

        I have no doubt also been hit with the afk time penalty for not being able to play, which means I will not be able to finish my 3 CSA today, so no egg for completing 3 CSA today, and loss of glory as unable to play, and when I did I was unable to earn a decent proportion of the glory there.

        Aryldi
        Musca S149.
       
       
Translate

 aryldi Last edit in 2015-4-6 09:19:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-4-6 20:40:21 | Show all posts

CSA started but did not tell me. Showed countdown timer and autotraining instead

I also experienced it too. We\'re now checking it.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-4-6 20:40:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-1-19 07:41 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.050716 second(s), 36 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list