North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5050 Threads / 29387 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 1678| Reply: 9

Micro Client not working

[Copy link]

92

Threads

323

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
starphoenix
User
Posts:323
Joined 2014-6-5
Last Visited 2016-05-08
Post time 2015-4-22 12:59:47 | Show all posts |Read mode
Micro Client not working Reply:9| View:1678
        Not sure if its a bug but I can\'t make work your Micro Client. Please check. Thanks.

       
Translate

 starphoenix Last edit in 2015-4-22 12:59:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

37

Threads

345

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
john patrick b...
User
Posts:345
Joined 2014-1-1
Last Visited 2015-11-26
Post time 2015-4-22 13:12:36 | Show all posts

Micro Client not working

Does it save the files and just patch up new update?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 john patrick b... Last edit in 2015-4-22 13:12:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1744768480
User
Posts:
Joined
Last Visited 1970-01-01
anonymous user  Post time 2015-4-22 18:42:37

Micro Client not working

        Same here..., not working.
       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 1744768480 Last edit in 2015-4-22 18:42:37

 Support

Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-4-22 19:22:02 | Show all posts

Micro Client not working

Reported.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-4-22 19:22:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

259

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
fister
User
Posts:259
Joined 2014-9-17
Last Visited 2018-01-18
Post time 2015-4-22 22:22:32 | Show all posts

Micro Client not working

i got it to work last night. problem is, if your main char is connected via facebook, you will NOT get that account if you use the facebook quick log in feature. so, this micro client is useless for people who play via their FB account
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 fister Last edit in 2015-4-22 22:22:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

65

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
denis_rugby
User
Posts:65
Joined 2014-12-11
Last Visited 2020-07-31
Post time 2015-5-17 08:14:39 | Show all posts

Micro Client not working

site for download ?




Translate
Floor reply (0)

 denis_rugby Last edit in 2015-5-17 08:14:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

1618

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ish★™
User
Posts:1618
Joined 2014-7-30
Last Visited 2017-03-20
Post time 2015-5-17 12:01:58 | Show all posts

Micro Client not working

Reply 5# denis_rugby@yahoo.com

        http://static.gtarcade.net/micro_client/qszg/qszg/Knight%27sFableClient.exe
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ish★™ Last edit in 2015-5-17 12:01:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

20

Threads

190

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
⁃•bazou•⁃...
User
Posts:190
Joined 2014-9-24
Last Visited 2017-05-07
Post time 2015-5-17 16:14:01 | Show all posts

Micro Client not working

mine not working too.. but not a problem, i still love playing it using my browser anyway..
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ⁃•bazou•⁃... Last edit in 2015-5-17 16:14:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-5-17 18:25:33 | Show all posts

Micro Client not working

               mine not working too.. but not a problem, i still love playing it using my browser anyway..     ⁃•bazou•⁃ posted on 2015-05-17 03:14:01     

        Glad to hear. Maxthon browser is quite fast, you can try it out.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-5-17 18:25:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2021-1-19 17:46 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.068847 second(s), 50 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list