North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 369| Reply: 4

(Heran) Aptitude bug i think it says full

[Copy link]

2

Threads

10

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ultimus
User
Posts:10
Joined 2015-2-21
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-5-10 23:52:22 | Show all posts |Read mode
(Heran) Aptitude bug i think it says full Reply:4| View:369
Translate

 ultimus Last edit in 2015-5-10 23:52:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

32

Threads

540

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mrwelns
User
Posts:540
Joined 2014-11-24
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-5-11 00:19:50 | Show all posts

(Heran) Aptitude bug i think it says full

        Yes, your maximum aptitude is related to your star level.;
       

        To save wisdom it is better to keep aptitude 1 level below maximum possible level because when you near maximum more and more stats will show that message (full) and it will cost way too much wisdom to upgrade the remaining ones.
       

        http://community.gtarcade.com/post/66294/

        A related topic just appeared in general discussion as well in case you\'re interested.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mrwelns Last edit in 2015-5-11 00:19:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

10

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ultimus
User
Posts:10
Joined 2015-2-21
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-5-11 08:27:38 | Show all posts

(Heran) Aptitude bug i think it says full


Reply 1# mrwelns

        Thank you for your reply!

Im currently thinking should i invest my wisdom to maxing totem. rather than my aptitude is that what u mean?;
       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ultimus Last edit in 2015-5-11 08:27:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-5-11 08:50:48 | Show all posts

(Heran) Aptitude bug i think it says full

Yes, this is not a bug.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-5-11 08:50:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-4-6 22:37 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.052694 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list