North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5048 Threads / 29384 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 360| Reply: 9

expedition

[Copy link]

6

Threads

27

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ara griffith
User
Posts:27
Joined 2015-4-15
Last Visited 2017-10-02
Post time 2015-5-13 13:33:52 | Show all posts |Read mode
expedition Reply:9| View:360
        expedition bug, cant start expediton.;
        S4-Twisted Spire;
Translate

 ara griffith Last edit in 2015-5-13 13:33:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-5-13 19:59:39 | Show all posts

expedition

Please provide here your IGN and screenshot of the problem.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-5-13 19:59:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
monocus
User
Posts:149
Joined 2014-6-26
Last Visited 2015-12-17
Post time 2015-5-13 22:27:32 | Show all posts

expedition


        Ya know...you guys expect us to be ABLE to take these Screen Shots but they are too big...basically it is INVALID DATA Errors because one side or BOTH side fail to load properly...Missing Characters...or you kill one and when you go on to the next one it says, Kill Last Boss...seems like after every New Update we have craploads of errors and Bugs...do you guys not try things out?

        Also...I\'ve already done ONE attempt...it won\'t let me do my 2nd Attempt and says Need 3 Heroes...I Aborted & Reset after the FIRST attempt...

        IGN: Monocus   
        Server: Glazer S13
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 monocus Last edit in 2015-5-13 22:27:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

259

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
fister
User
Posts:259
Joined 2014-9-17
Last Visited 2018-01-18
Post time 2015-5-13 22:39:04 | Show all posts

expedition

have 1 hand on the mouse and the other on print screen...or it didnt happen...perfect logic. no they do not test anything, we are the testers that pay to work for them...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 fister Last edit in 2015-5-13 22:39:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

174

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
number2
User
Posts:174
Joined 2014-12-31
Last Visited 2017-02-02
Post time 2015-5-13 23:10:57 | Show all posts

expedition

im having the same problem

Number2
S180
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 number2 Last edit in 2015-5-13 23:10:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

14

Threads

209

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
_pat
User
Posts:209
Joined 2014-6-23
Last Visited 2019-07-20
Post time 2015-5-13 23:22:42 | Show all posts

expedition

Reply 2# monocus
        I didn\'t do my first round and I also have the 1/2 attempts used and won\'t let me in ...
        RiCola S11
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 _pat Last edit in 2015-5-13 23:22:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

80

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rance88
User
Posts:80
Joined 2015-2-21
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-5-13 23:36:57 | Show all posts

expedition


        i had the same issue it keeps telling me kill the previous BOSS/NPC dont really remember it..then tried to refresh..after that i went out by and clicked saved progress but after refresh the start expidition is greyed out.

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 rance88 Last edit in 2015-5-13 23:36:57

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

28

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
waynedfire
User
Posts:28
Joined 2014-2-9
Last Visited 2016-05-06
Post time 2015-5-13 23:58:53 | Show all posts

expedition

Reply 6# rance88
same happened to me but after 3 refreshes and constant clicking on greyed out button i got in fine to continue
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 waynedfire Last edit in 2015-5-13 23:58:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

81

Threads

263

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
carlosneri34
User
Posts:263
Joined 2014-9-24
Last Visited 2019-10-01
Post time 2015-5-14 01:28:05 | Show all posts

expedition

        yeah same here cant load Expedition,Dekaron,CSA and G dugeon cant load try again i bored plz fix it ty
        Hadar S95
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 carlosneri34 Last edit in 2015-5-14 01:28:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-16 08:18 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.071946 second(s), 50 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list