North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5049 Threads / 29386 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 269| Reply: 4

Can't do BS says already in battle please fix

[Copy link]

51

Threads

141

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
imnotadude
User
Posts:141
Joined 2014-7-3
Last Visited 2017-02-03
Post time 2015-5-15 04:38:25 | Show all posts |Read mode
Can't do BS says already in battle please fix Reply:4| View:269
        Can\'t do BS says already in battle when I try to click on anyone please fix it\'s annoying
        BiteMe
        Haran
        S182
Translate

 imnotadude Last edit in 2015-5-15 04:38:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-5-15 05:24:55 | Show all posts

Can't do BS says already in battle please fix

Dear player have you try to refresh browser? And or try to get into some other event such as maze or csa or do some loops and try later.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-5-15 05:24:55

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-5-15 18:47:01 | Show all posts

Can't do BS says already in battle please fix

Yep, you just need to refresh your browser and wait at least 2 minutes. This will expire the battle session you did last time.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-5-15 18:47:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

51

Threads

141

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
imnotadude
User
Posts:141
Joined 2014-7-3
Last Visited 2017-02-03
 Author| Post time 2015-5-15 22:13:22 | Show all posts

Can't do BS says already in battle please fix

yes I have refreshed, and no it doesn\'t fix the problem it\'s still doing this and also getting errors in the other daily events and really bad in Dakaron;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 imnotadude Last edit in 2015-5-15 22:13:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-3-30 09:27 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.046957 second(s), 40 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list