North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Bugs
16296 Threads / 73657 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 445| Reply: 6

Tarot bug

[Copy link]

89

Threads

1005

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
filodeathlord
User
Posts:1005
Joined 2014-8-28
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-6-3 13:49:01 | Show all posts |Read mode
Tarot bug Reply:6| View:445
IGN = DeathLord
Server = S445 (UA47)

this tarot bug happened when the clock was a 1 sec and i moved the last card to its quiz spot
       
        after this when i clicked cancel it set me back to the start but the clock still has time on it why should i have to wast 20 sec card for me to have it add to the 13 sec i still have on the clock ?
Translate

 filodeathlord Last edit in 2015-6-3 13:49:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

89

Threads

1005

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
filodeathlord
User
Posts:1005
Joined 2014-8-28
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-6-3 13:54:38 | Show all posts

Tarot bug

        and this is what happened on the next run as a result

        got a Q and a 4 of diamonds as the needed cards on the right side but they do not belong in the first set and i did find the Q but sadly not a single card of them 6 matched
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 filodeathlord Last edit in 2015-6-3 13:54:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

44

Threads

604

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mink_arun
User
Posts:604
Joined 2014-2-25
Last Visited 2018-07-24
Post time 2015-6-3 13:57:06 | Show all posts

Tarot bug

Reply 1# filodeathlord
you have to exit and reenter tarrot. What you click in lv1 of the new attempt is actually lv8 of the previous attempt.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mink_arun Last edit in 2015-6-3 13:57:06

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

45

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
advstojkovic
User
Posts:45
Joined 2015-4-5
Last Visited 2016-10-20
Post time 2015-6-5 16:07:40 | Show all posts

Tarot bug

        its completely bugged
        i get 2 times in row to lvl 8 and when i am to put cards into brackets it refuses and keeps spamming me with @database error@
        so i am 2 times finished by time passing by as tarot wont accept any card in brackets
        even used one tarot time card and wasted it

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 advstojkovic Last edit in 2015-6-5 16:07:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

45

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
advstojkovic
User
Posts:45
Joined 2015-4-5
Last Visited 2016-10-20
Post time 2015-6-5 16:08:18 | Show all posts

Tarot bug

if u have dev team with no skill nor brain hire new one
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 advstojkovic Last edit in 2015-6-5 16:08:18

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

9

Threads

45

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
amimujib2100
User
Posts:45
Joined 2014-1-17
Last Visited 2020-03-12
Post time 2015-6-6 21:13:30 | Show all posts

Tarot bug

Reply 3# advstojkovic@open.telekom.rs
i have same issue, happens only at lvl 8. last card when moving into space, shows database error
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 amimujib2100 Last edit in 2015-6-6 21:13:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-4-1 14:26 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.066579 second(s), 44 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list