North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 749| Reply: 10

whack a gopher/pandora's box

[Copy link]

2

Threads

16

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gwynapnudd
User
Posts:16
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-6-5 18:02:30 | Show all posts |Read mode
whack a gopher/pandora's box Reply:10| View:749
        Hi,

        1) After entering whack a gopher and whacking the first gopher, no more gopher\'s have appeared and the remaining gopher count remains at 19!
        I have tried refresh, relog and clearing cache to no avail? ;Any ideas?

        2) Even though I have 15 pandora\'s boxes, it does not give me the option to use them in Hell Portal, legendary refresh only gives the refresh for gold option - any ideas?

        Thank you

        Tor
Translate

 gwynapnudd Last edit in 2015-6-5 18:02:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-5 18:14:14 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box

        Dear player. To answer your questions.

        1) From what i noticed you have exceed the maximum number of gem shards thus not allowing you to do any more gophers.

        2) It would be better if you get a screenshot with how many pandoras box you got and from hell portal.
        Also pandoras box on the stash wont count for hell portal so you need to put them in inventory bag.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-5 18:14:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

68

Threads

417

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
william mccoy
User
Posts:417
Joined 2014-9-1
Last Visited 2017-01-16
Post time 2015-6-5 18:47:04 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box


        3) it takes 20 gophers to be able to start whacking them and for some odd reason it will cut off when ever it feels like it from time to time you got a bad RNG as to when it was going to stop you been there b4


Translate
Floor reply (0)

 william mccoy Last edit in 2015-6-5 18:47:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

16

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gwynapnudd
User
Posts:16
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-6-5 19:05:53 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box

        HI,

        Thanks for the reply. ;I have cleared a lot of gems, but still no gopher - I assume I\'ll have to wait until after the next reset (whack a gopher being somewhat automated).
        Here are the requested screen shots - I know about the inventory bag requirement.
       

       

        Thank you for your help
;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gwynapnudd Last edit in 2015-6-5 19:05:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-5 20:16:00 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box


Reply 3# higginsroland@gmail.com
        Sorry i misunderstood. Just press the legendary refresh button and it will give you 2 options. 1 with spending gold 1st time 10 gold 2nd time 15 etc and 1 other option by using pandoras box.


        Edit:
        Also if you have cleared a lot of shard gems and after reset the same problem appears try to screenshot it and post it here.

        I will report this to the devs so they can look into it.


        Edit 2:
        As a normal procedure, please leave on your next reply IGNin game name and Server.
        Thank you very much.



Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-5 20:16:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

16

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gwynapnudd
User
Posts:16
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-6-6 08:08:56 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box

        Hi,
        Nope, it does not give me the options, has not for 2 days, if I do press the legendary refresh button it deducts the gold - I have used over 200 gold trying to get the button to work!

        Tor Taygetus(S279)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gwynapnudd Last edit in 2015-6-6 08:08:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

155

Threads

1707

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nightwing,
User
Posts:1707
Joined 2014-10-21
Last Visited 2016-11-05
Post time 2015-6-6 08:26:07 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box

Reply 5# higginsroland@gmail.com
omg? they hate you;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 nightwing, Last edit in 2015-6-6 08:26:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

46

Threads

466

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
digimortal
User
Posts:466
Joined 2014-6-7
Last Visited 2020-03-29
Post time 2015-6-6 08:35:49 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box


Reply 5# higginsroland@gmail.com
        Click the settings icon and check legendary refresh. If it isn\'t checked, then it will automatically refresh for an orange (which will use your gold) without prompting you with the pandora/gold option.

       
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 digimortal Last edit in 2015-6-6 08:35:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

46

Threads

1508

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
deth
Moderator
Posts:1508
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2016-02-12
Post time 2015-6-6 08:45:55 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box


          ;;;;                        HI,       
       
                        Thanks for the reply. ;I have cleared a lot of gems, but still no gopher - I assume I\'ll have to wait until after the next reset (whack a gopher being somewhat automated).       
                        Here are the requested screen shots - I know about the inventory bag requirement.       
                               
       
                               
       
                        Thank you for your help       
; ;;; higginsroland@gmail.com posted on 2015-06-05 06:05:53;;;;


        You can\'t start whacking the lil rats unless you have at least 20 to start with, while you were over on gems, you had the misfortune of it stopping 1 gopher shy of the 20 needed. So yes indeed you would have to wait for reset, unless someone sent you one and you claimed it to get back to the magic number of 20.

        As for you HP, Digi has answered you correctly in the post above mine.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 deth Last edit in 2015-6-6 08:45:55

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

16

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
gwynapnudd
User
Posts:16
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-6-6 08:56:32 | Show all posts

whack a gopher/pandora's box


        Thank you, Digi was correct, sorry for the red herring - duh!

        And yes, the free gopher worked!

        Thanks for all everyone\'s help.

        Tor Taygetus(S279)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 gwynapnudd Last edit in 2015-6-6 08:56:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-4-1 01:36 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.080294 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list