North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
40965 Threads / 234658 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 362| Reply: 7

Is any on having this problem

[Copy link]

2

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
barry fox
User
Posts:7
Joined 2014-11-5
Last Visited 2016-02-03
Post time 2015-6-5 23:12:46 | Show all posts |Read mode
Is any on having this problem Reply:7| View:362
I play LOA thru FB and for the past several days every time I do a battle sequence usually PVE ;I get the screen where it s VS but its blank and it freezes , its happening in Gauntlet , Totem , CM WB DW , I constantly have to refeshh is this happening to any one else . Its not a computer issue its happening on my home Mac and work PC ,the same issue , any suggestions its driving me nuts , thanks;
Translate

 barry fox Last edit in 2015-6-5 23:12:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

7

Threads

304

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
drax the destr...
User
Posts:304
Joined 2014-1-6
Last Visited 2016-06-27
Post time 2015-6-6 00:03:25 | Show all posts

Is any on having this problem

Clear your cache/cookies might help and try not to have multiple tabs or background programs running that you do not need. It might be more of a internet connection issue since FB for me seems to be working fine.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 drax the destr... Last edit in 2015-6-6 00:03:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

0

Threads

1

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
muratkan68
User
Posts:1
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2016-10-27
Post time 2015-6-6 03:21:03 | Show all posts

Is any on having this problem

İ have this problem too, but on my other char in other server is normal.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 muratkan68 Last edit in 2015-6-6 03:21:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
barry fox
User
Posts:7
Joined 2014-11-5
Last Visited 2016-02-03
 Author| Post time 2015-6-6 06:16:49 | Show all posts

Is any on having this problem

        Its both computers one is at work the other at home , the one home is a Mac the one at work is a PC , it is happening in the combat sequences mostly PVE Gauntlet CM Totem Abyss , WB GB its freakin drivin me crazy constantly have to refresh , It only started to happen last few days , Wrote a ticket no answer as of yet , its not the computers its got to be the interaction with FB
        ;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 barry fox Last edit in 2015-6-6 06:16:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

279

Threads

6769

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
forrest.hallib...
User
Posts:6769
Joined 2014-9-28
Last Visited 2018-05-03
Post time 2015-6-6 10:26:53 | Show all posts

Is any on having this problem


        i notice a serious lag (2-5 seconds) on main page and normal dailies;when the FB ads want to update and that i think may be the cause when in battle it vapor locks. i have plenty of computer to handle, just something with the ads that the script cant do. I don\'t get that when playing alt thru chrome. (same computer diff window)
        Forrest
        Montu-514
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 forrest.hallib... Last edit in 2015-6-6 10:26:53

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

7

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
barry fox
User
Posts:7
Joined 2014-11-5
Last Visited 2016-02-03
 Author| Post time 2015-6-6 15:55:55 | Show all posts

Is any on having this problem

If I play lets say thru the GTA web can I still keep my hero , I built up 4million BR I am not starting over , Right Now I play thru FB and its driving me crazy and its only recent within past 5 days this started to happen
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 barry fox Last edit in 2015-6-6 15:55:55

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

279

Threads

6769

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
forrest.hallib...
User
Posts:6769
Joined 2014-9-28
Last Visited 2018-05-03
Post time 2015-6-6 20:23:41 | Show all posts

Is any on having this problem

I don\'t think so, i have wondered same thing, but what what i have gathered from other posts, don\'t think they can transfer.;it has bothered me to a point as well, would like to switch it over to to just GT.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 forrest.hallib... Last edit in 2015-6-6 20:23:41

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2020-4-9 12:59 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.059977 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list