North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4542 Threads / 26378 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 340| Reply: 5

where do i send screenshots?

[Copy link]

8

Threads

21

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jonnyblizzle
User
Posts:21
Joined 2015-2-11
Last Visited 2015-12-16
Post time 2015-6-7 23:54:51 | Show all posts |Read mode
where do i send screenshots? Reply:5| View:340
i have had an issue with my goddess realm activate skill and my last active skill tornado blow being blank since i last got blood strike II. i get the bonus\'s and everything,but i don\'t know whats next,and its just a bit bothersome to look at. i know that this is supposed to be blank for this realm, but its been this way the last 5 realms. can someone tell me where to send it? DemonSpawn;;
Translate

 jonnyblizzle Last edit in 2015-6-7 23:54:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-8 00:56:25 | Show all posts

where do i send screenshots?

        Dear player. This is not an issue neither a bug.
        Goddess stop giving skills at lvl 16 i believe and all the lvls you gain above that from the goddess now further raise the stats of the heroes.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-8 00:56:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

8

Threads

21

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jonnyblizzle
User
Posts:21
Joined 2015-2-11
Last Visited 2015-12-16
 Author| Post time 2015-6-8 04:08:46 | Show all posts

where do i send screenshots?

Reply 1# flandre
        i understand this,but its been this way since level 12. and my skill name is still blank.
        this is not depriving me of the benefits of breaking through, its just a bit annoying and bothersome.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jonnyblizzle Last edit in 2015-6-8 04:08:46

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-8 04:29:47 | Show all posts

where do i send screenshots?


        Its just a visual bug atm that knights and i believe magi got. Your skill is lvl 2 but just doesnt show up with the name.
        Will be fixed in future patch i believe.

        Anyways i will report and remind the devs about it.
        Thank you for your report.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-8 04:29:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

8

Threads

21

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jonnyblizzle
User
Posts:21
Joined 2015-2-11
Last Visited 2015-12-16
 Author| Post time 2015-6-8 08:13:12 | Show all posts

where do i send screenshots?

Reply 3# flandre
no problem,and ty
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jonnyblizzle Last edit in 2015-6-8 08:13:12

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-23 03:40 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.059123 second(s), 42 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list