North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5048 Threads / 29384 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 353| Reply: 8

no prestige requirement for kratos?

[Copy link]

29

Threads

123

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kaiyaki
User
Posts:123
Joined 2014-7-2
Last Visited 2017-08-15
Post time 2015-6-17 23:47:34 | Show all posts |Read mode
no prestige requirement for kratos? Reply:8| View:353
        knights fable devs and team
        i want to report a bug;
        there is no prestige requirement written or mentioned for kratos in tavern
        there s only written lvl required 60 and 10 k legendary reputation
        so i dismissed my gus for extra legendary rep and spent 150m silver to get kratos
        plz do something about it either give me kratos or gus and all the silver back
Translate

 kaiyaki Last edit in 2015-6-17 23:47:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

29

Threads

123

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kaiyaki
User
Posts:123
Joined 2014-7-2
Last Visited 2017-08-15
 Author| Post time 2015-6-18 00:36:04 | Show all posts

no prestige requirement for kratos?

        deth xdane anyone plz report it asap and do something about it
        i spent all my resources ;on it
        dismissed my gus

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kaiyaki Last edit in 2015-6-18 00:36:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

82

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mircea robert
User
Posts:82
Joined 2014-7-22
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-6-18 01:30:35 | Show all posts

no prestige requirement for kratos?

sry man, but they said about 500k prestige http://community.gtarcade.com/post/71231/
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mircea robert Last edit in 2015-6-18 01:30:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

123

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kaiyaki
User
Posts:123
Joined 2014-7-2
Last Visited 2017-08-15
 Author| Post time 2015-6-18 01:52:56 | Show all posts

no prestige requirement for kratos?

        they said there might ;be changes
        as they increased ;its cost from 8k to 10k
        so i thought to compensate that they didnt keep any prestige req
        as there was no prestige req mentioned in tavern so how is it my fault?
        need some solution or a reply atleast asap
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kaiyaki Last edit in 2015-6-18 01:52:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

8

Threads

31

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
elli_e
User
Posts:31
Joined 2014-11-19
Last Visited 2017-07-19
Post time 2015-6-18 02:48:05 | Show all posts

no prestige requirement for kratos?

        Just Click it, and System said. Prestige not enough.. you need 500k Prestige. Well.. yes, Req.Prestige is below Legendary Rep. and it now show.
        Not enough space.. hahai
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 elli_e Last edit in 2015-6-18 02:48:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

123

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
kaiyaki
User
Posts:123
Joined 2014-7-2
Last Visited 2017-08-15
 Author| Post time 2015-6-18 02:53:08 | Show all posts

no prestige requirement for kratos?

        its just the the timing of prestige not enough
        was after i burned 150m silver to get 10k leg rep
        was about to spend gold too in carnival in zoph to go along with kratos to make a good combo everything lost here nothing earned
        give some compensation or lower or remove prestige req for kratos;
        do something
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 kaiyaki Last edit in 2015-6-18 02:53:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

8

Threads

31

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
elli_e
User
Posts:31
Joined 2014-11-19
Last Visited 2017-07-19
Post time 2015-6-19 17:54:40 | Show all posts

no prestige requirement for kratos?

       
        I think we should more careful.. the req.prestige in the book. and yes. none in Tavern.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 elli_e Last edit in 2015-6-19 17:54:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

32

Threads

540

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mrwelns
User
Posts:540
Joined 2014-11-24
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-6-19 20:30:35 | Show all posts

no prestige requirement for kratos?

Yea I also think;that\'s not quite players fault if the requirement wasn\'t mentioned in the tavern.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mrwelns Last edit in 2015-6-19 20:30:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-23 03:50 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.396624 second(s), 48 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list