North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5048 Threads / 29384 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 943| Reply: 36

holy throne cant reset my talent

[Copy link]

75

Threads

735

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mark polis
User
Posts:735
Joined 2014-7-18
Last Visited 2016-07-20
Post time 2015-6-21 14:33:01 | Show all posts |Read mode
holy throne cant reset my talent Reply:36| View:943
hi i tried reset my talent but it didnt reset and i tried again to do it but again cant can you do it for me?tnx mark1 server s19
Translate

 mark polis Last edit in 2015-6-21 14:33:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-21 15:26:42 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent

        Dear player.

        When you say u cant reset your talents. did you used gold and the talents didnt reset? Or did you try to reset and nothing happened? Did you got any error?
        If you can provide any screenshot with it that will greatly help.
        Anyways i will report this once you reply
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-21 15:26:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

735

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mark polis
User
Posts:735
Joined 2014-7-18
Last Visited 2016-07-20
 Author| Post time 2015-6-21 15:47:03 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent

ok sry for no info here my ss it said you ;already rested your talent and i didnt lost gold. it still 254 gold and tnx;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mark polis Last edit in 2015-6-21 15:47:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-21 21:56:30 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent


        Ty for the additional info.

        I will inform devs at monday about it.


        Edit:
        For now i logged this issue and i will report it on monday.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-21 21:56:30

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

735

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mark polis
User
Posts:735
Joined 2014-7-18
Last Visited 2016-07-20
 Author| Post time 2015-6-22 05:18:35 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent

tnx and will get 300 gold right?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mark polis Last edit in 2015-6-22 05:18:35

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

735

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mark polis
User
Posts:735
Joined 2014-7-18
Last Visited 2016-07-20
 Author| Post time 2015-6-22 05:23:07 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent

and i know now what is the prob,my bag was full.but i tried to reset agian and that what happen
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mark polis Last edit in 2015-6-22 05:23:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-22 06:04:52 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent


        If the prob was that your bags was full. Then by all means make some space and reset your talents.
        You would be eligible for compensation if you had lost the gold or if you didnt received a full refund for your talents.

        Anyways i will update the logs.



        Edit:
        Logs are updated.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-22 06:04:52

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

735

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mark polis
User
Posts:735
Joined 2014-7-18
Last Visited 2016-07-20
 Author| Post time 2015-6-22 09:10:42 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent

hi tnx for your answer i did it again but again nothing happen, is there is gold for me?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mark polis Last edit in 2015-6-22 09:10:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

75

Threads

735

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mark polis
User
Posts:735
Joined 2014-7-18
Last Visited 2016-07-20
 Author| Post time 2015-6-23 00:46:34 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent

?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mark polis Last edit in 2015-6-23 00:46:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-23 01:33:49 | Show all posts

holy throne cant reset my talent

        You have to wait till a dev can check your account.
        Till then i can do nothing more i am afraid. Just be patient.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-23 01:33:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-22 15:20 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.070449 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list