North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4540 Threads / 26376 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 169| Reply: 3

mount upgrade tab issues

[Copy link]

7

Threads

30

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wolfdragon
User
Posts:30
Joined 2014-11-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-6-22 06:34:13 | Show all posts |Read mode
mount upgrade tab issues Reply:3| View:169
some of us on server Hydrus S 145 are having trouble with the bulk training in the upgrade tab of the mount training. It isn\'t doing the upgrade and the pink stuff in the circle is staying the same, it isn\'t even leveling up at all. This is very frustrating and would like to have it looked into and fixed plz. thanks
Translate

 wolfdragon Last edit in 2015-6-22 06:34:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-6-22 06:42:00 | Show all posts

mount upgrade tab issues

        Dear player.

        If possible can you take a Screenshot of it so we can look into it? Also when you say it stays the same do you mean that the numbers keep growing but the bar is not feeling up? If thats the case then i should let you know that each time you upgrade it, it became harder and harder to fill that bar.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-6-22 06:42:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

7

Threads

30

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wolfdragon
User
Posts:30
Joined 2014-11-27
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-6-27 07:47:04 | Show all posts

mount upgrade tab issues

Reply 1# flandre
I don\'t know how to do a screen shot
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 wolfdragon Last edit in 2015-6-27 07:47:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-23 11:50 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.048291 second(s), 38 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list