North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5048 Threads / 29384 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 996| Reply: 22

vestments

[Copy link]

45

Threads

175

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lilwaynes2009
User
Posts:175
Joined 2014-7-11
Last Visited 2017-08-21
Post time 2015-7-2 06:38:56 | Show all posts |Read mode
vestments Reply:22| View:996
        i got 2 vestments to make 2 complete sets an i can\'t activate the sets to get the bonus stats. i have the vestments in bag an not in stash;
        SirLancerLot;
        Poseidon(S20)
Translate

 lilwaynes2009 Last edit in 2015-7-2 06:38:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-7-2 07:04:13 | Show all posts

vestments

        Dear player.


        If you have the set ready for collection all you have to do is activate them once by click them and then Use them. That will give a server announcement that you got the item and it would have been registered on your collection.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-7-2 07:04:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

13

Threads

57

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
briarrosie
User
Posts:57
Joined 2015-3-28
Last Visited 2017-08-30
Post time 2015-7-2 12:25:01 | Show all posts

vestments

          ;;;;                        Dear player.       
       
       
                        If you have the set ready for collection all you have to do is activate them once by click them and then Use them. That will give a server announcement that you got the item and it would have been registered on your collection.       
;;; flandre posted on 2015-07-01 18:04:13;;;;


        The Active button is not responding when we click it. ;It\'s happening to me, as well, and a member of my Alliance is having the same issue. ;I wonder if the vestment upgrade update has interfered with the function. ;I collected a couple full collections during the event without any issues.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 briarrosie Last edit in 2015-7-2 12:25:01

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

78

Threads

242

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
laguna
User
Posts:242
Joined 2015-4-16
Last Visited 2017-06-12
Post time 2015-7-2 12:34:17 | Show all posts

vestments

yep doesnt work, even equipped the item bu still active button wont work
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 laguna Last edit in 2015-7-2 12:34:17

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

155

Threads

1707

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
nightwing,
User
Posts:1707
Joined 2014-10-21
Last Visited 2016-11-05
Post time 2015-7-2 12:50:11 | Show all posts

vestments

Reply 2# briarrosie
Have You Click Many Times? Clear You Cache, Or History Of Your Internet;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 nightwing, Last edit in 2015-7-2 12:50:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

45

Threads

175

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lilwaynes2009
User
Posts:175
Joined 2014-7-11
Last Visited 2017-08-21
 Author| Post time 2015-7-2 18:47:37 | Show all posts

vestments

Reply 1# flandre

        I have done that an I have put the vestments on. Still won\'t let me activate the complete set for the bonus stats that you get for owning whole sets
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 lilwaynes2009 Last edit in 2015-7-2 18:47:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

13

Threads

57

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
briarrosie
User
Posts:57
Joined 2015-3-28
Last Visited 2017-08-30
Post time 2015-7-3 01:10:42 | Show all posts

vestments

          ;;;; Reply 2# briarrosie
Have You Click Many Times? Clear You Cache, Or History Of Your Internet; ;;; prince brandon posted on 2015-07-01 23:50:11;;;;



        It\'s a bigger issue than clearing cache if this is happening to various people on different servers.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 briarrosie Last edit in 2015-7-3 01:10:42

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

78

Threads

242

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
laguna
User
Posts:242
Joined 2015-4-16
Last Visited 2017-06-12
Post time 2015-7-3 01:29:22 | Show all posts

vestments

Reply 6# briarrosie
^
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 laguna Last edit in 2015-7-3 01:29:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-7-3 16:00:33 | Show all posts

vestments

        Thank you for your report.


        I have reported it to the devs.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-7-3 16:00:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

45

Threads

175

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lilwaynes2009
User
Posts:175
Joined 2014-7-11
Last Visited 2017-08-21
 Author| Post time 2015-7-7 08:21:08 | Show all posts

vestments

Reply 8# flandre
just seeing whats going on with the vestments. i have them in bag an not in stash. still wont let me activate the vestment collection of a complete set.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 lilwaynes2009 Last edit in 2015-7-7 08:21:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-16 08:52 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.077846 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list