North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4549 Threads / 26393 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 578| Reply: 3

When i try to load up knights fable it does not load and a black screen appears

[Copy link]

14

Threads

27

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
greekgodapollo...
User
Posts:27
Joined 2015-4-19
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-7-12 06:52:33 | Show all posts |Read mode
When i try to load up knights fable it does not Reply:3| View:578
Do i need to download something for this game to work like jave or something?.I have played it before ; but then i restored my whole computer to its original state because of a virus and now i cannot play. ;;
Translate

 greekgodapollo... Last edit in 2015-7-12 06:52:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

20

Threads

190

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
⁃•bazou•⁃...
User
Posts:190
Joined 2014-9-24
Last Visited 2017-05-07
Post time 2015-7-12 07:09:22 | Show all posts

When i try to load up knights fable it does not load and a black screen appears

have you installed your flash plugin?if you\'re using chrome it should be working just fine without installing one... the game itself need us to download the game data every new patch come, so if you just re-install your whole computer, i assume all your browser data (cache, history, etc is removed during that progress), so its just like you play this game for the first time. After all data downloaded, your game should be running well just like before.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 ⁃•bazou•⁃... Last edit in 2015-7-12 07:09:22

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-7-13 02:15:33 | Show all posts

When i try to load up knights fable it does not load and a black screen appears

        Sometimes you need to do refresh to fix the problem.

        Anyways back to see a possible solution for you.
        Did you try to use a different web browser? If not try some alternate browser and see if the problem still happens.
        Also try to download adobe flash player from this site
https://get.adobe.com/se/flashplayer/
Make sure to uncheck Mcfree option.

        Optional:
        Once its download unistall your old flash player and if you got a program that can clear registry etc such as CCleaner run it to clean it reboot your pc and install the flash player.

        If the problem still happens try to log in from a different scource such as laptop or a pc of a friend or anything else just to make sure its not an account issue.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-7-13 02:15:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-11-15 07:39 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.054365 second(s), 38 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list