North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
40408 Threads / 230836 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 762| Reply: 19

Can't connect to server

[Copy link]

1

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
azlk
User
Posts:12
Joined 2015-4-19
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-7-17 14:48:24 | Show all posts |Read mode
Can't connect to server Reply:19| View:762
        Hi , here is my problem :
        I\'m trying to connect to server ( Teomner - 913) from my laptop, but loading freezes at 100% and after some time screen color turns black .
        Reinstaling Flash player , Deleting IE temp files , Other Browsers ( Chrome , Firefox) dont work for me. I used Wise uninstaler to remove Flash player , and all leftovers , next step i did was to run CCleaner .
        None of these felped me , this; occurs only on mylaptop , when i try to play from another PC its working fine. I have no idea why this is happening.

        Thank you in advance for your help.
Translate

 azlk Last edit in 2015-7-17 14:48:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

116

Threads

1857

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
neolitz1230
User
Posts:1857
Joined 2014-4-29
Last Visited 2018-06-12
Post time 2015-7-17 16:14:49 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server


        Hey, have you tried using the mini-client?
       

        as for your laptop, since i can\'t check it by myself and i only can suggest.
        try do the following:
        - Change DNS to google DNS
        - Remove ALL extension(chrome), Add-ons(firefox), plugins(IE)
        - Update the LATEST adobe flash and RESET their setting to default (you will need to make sure you are downloading flash for specific browser)
        - clear all cache(not history) [normally use shift+ctrl+del inside the browser]
        - force refresh (CTRL+F5)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 neolitz1230 Last edit in 2015-7-17 16:14:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
azlk
User
Posts:12
Joined 2015-4-19
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-7-17 17:00:27 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server

Reply 1# neolitz1230

        Im using mini client , but suddenly 2 day ago it said Disconected from server , and never conected again. Chrome and Firefox are clean without any addons (fresh install) , Flash player is the latest for IE (mini client is using IE flash player as of what i can see ). I asume there is not a problem with DNS , because my other PC is on the same network and can log in easy.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 azlk Last edit in 2015-7-17 17:00:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

116

Threads

1857

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
neolitz1230
User
Posts:1857
Joined 2014-4-29
Last Visited 2018-06-12
Post time 2015-7-17 17:03:37 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server

          ;;;; Reply 1# neolitz1230
       
                        Im using mini client , but suddenly 2 day ago it said Disconected from server , and never conected again. Chrome and Firefox are clean without any addons (fresh install) , Flash player is the latest for IE (mini client is using IE flash player as of what i can see ). I asume there is not a problem with DNS , because my other PC is on the same network and can log in easy.;       
;;; azlk posted on 2015-07-17 04:00:27;;;;


        if you are using client = IE
        try install latest flash on IE, and clear cache on IE.
        DNS for every pc/laptop is not same even when using same network.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 neolitz1230 Last edit in 2015-7-17 17:03:37

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
azlk
User
Posts:12
Joined 2015-4-19
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-7-17 17:07:38 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server

Reply 3# neolitz1230
Already cleared the cashe a few times - no result , the DNS is the same by default when using DHCP , but just to be shure i changed my DNS settings and again - no result.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 azlk Last edit in 2015-7-17 17:07:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
azlk
User
Posts:12
Joined 2015-4-19
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-7-17 18:12:00 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server

While the game is trying to load , i did over 2000 points in shooting birds , and then secreen goes black.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 azlk Last edit in 2015-7-17 18:12:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

116

Threads

1857

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
neolitz1230
User
Posts:1857
Joined 2014-4-29
Last Visited 2018-06-12
Post time 2015-7-17 20:35:25 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server


        its strange, ur pc works fine but laptop isn\'t.
        that means not network problem but your laptop problem.

        and since i\'m out of suggestion, i guess formatting it is your last option.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 neolitz1230 Last edit in 2015-7-17 20:35:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
azlk
User
Posts:12
Joined 2015-4-19
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-7-18 15:51:03 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server


        What about my problem ? Anyone have an idea ?
        This happens only on one of my laptops , so its not GTarcade problem but something on my side.
        The strange thing is , the problem occured while playing , and i didnt do an update to software or anything.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 azlk Last edit in 2015-7-18 15:51:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

20

Threads

4848

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
moonlighty
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:4848
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2019-02-08
Post time 2015-7-18 15:54:56 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server

Hi, the problem doesn´t  seem to be on GTArcade side as I and my friend can also log into S913 HKT without any problems .. loading takes a while, but it is working without any problems.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 moonlighty Last edit in 2015-7-18 15:54:56

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

1

Threads

12

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
azlk
User
Posts:12
Joined 2015-4-19
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-7-18 18:27:05 | Show all posts

Can't connect to server


        moonlighty , i already know the problem is on my side , just dont know what else to do.
        As i already said i can log in to my account from another PC/laptop , the problem is that i cant log in from a specific laptop (from wich i previously did). If you have time and opportunity to read all my posts here about it , can you suggest what else i have to do ?
        Reinstaling Wondows is not an option.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 azlk Last edit in 2015-7-18 18:27:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-11-21 06:18 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.066861 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list