North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5048 Threads / 29384 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 463| Reply: 6

Aptitude will not update on Laocoon

[Copy link]

28

Threads

146

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
madmarcus
User
Posts:146
Joined 2014-12-23
Last Visited 2018-02-09
Post time 2015-7-26 05:51:05 | Show all posts |Read mode
Aptitude will not update on Laocoon Reply:6| View:463

        I\'ve blown over 3 mil Wisdom using the Bulk 50 times option and Laocoon will not gain any aptitude. ;I keep spending wisdom and none of the stats increase or or give me the Commit button so save for an increase. ;This is only with Laocoon, all of my other heros have been able to upgrade aptitude. ;I am currently at star level 21 and none of Laocoon\'s aptitude stats are full.

        Server 172 IGN: MadMarcus
        Please fix this bug and give me back some wisdom.
        See below:
Translate

 madmarcus Last edit in 2015-7-26 05:51:05

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

90

Threads

743

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
buffy
User
Posts:743
Joined 2015-2-4
Last Visited 2016-03-11
Post time 2015-7-26 06:55:50 | Show all posts

Aptitude will not update on Laocoon

        try this until they fix it?
        1: unclick Auto-Cancel Inferior
        2: Train, don\'t Bulk
        3: if the first 2 don\'t work try with another hero first.;
        My Laocoon does this sometimes too, however I noticed that when I didn\'t put it on auto-cancel, the update should have been in green numbers, but showed red (they were mostly positives) - AND when I took it nonetheless, he actually gained BR. --- So the red numbers could in fact juts be a visual bug as well as affecting the auto-cancel;- but testing it seems wiser one-by-one instead of bulking, in case I\'m wrong ;
        Hope he works out for you until someone fixes this
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 buffy Last edit in 2015-7-26 06:55:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

28

Threads

146

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
madmarcus
User
Posts:146
Joined 2014-12-23
Last Visited 2018-02-09
 Author| Post time 2015-7-26 07:44:04 | Show all posts

Aptitude will not update on Laocoon

        Holy crap that worked!
        So what I did was uncheck auto-cancel and then do a few single aptitude updates, then after a couple of committs I was able to bulk update again.
        Hate to loose the wisdom, but glad to figure out a fix. ;Thanks Buffy!
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 madmarcus Last edit in 2015-7-26 07:44:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-7-26 13:48:03 | Show all posts

Aptitude will not update on Laocoon

                                      Holy crap that worked!       
                        So what I did was uncheck auto-cancel and then do a few single aptitude updates, then after a couple of committs I was able to bulk update again.       
                        Hate to loose the wisdom, but glad to figure out a fix. ;Thanks Buffy!       
    madmarcus posted on 2015-07-25 18:44:04     


        Glad it\'s now resolved.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-7-26 13:48:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

90

Threads

743

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
buffy
User
Posts:743
Joined 2015-2-4
Last Visited 2016-03-11
Post time 2015-7-26 21:40:27 | Show all posts

Aptitude will not update on Laocoon

You\'re very welcome
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 buffy Last edit in 2015-7-26 21:40:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

28

Threads

146

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
madmarcus
User
Posts:146
Joined 2014-12-23
Last Visited 2018-02-09
 Author| Post time 2015-7-27 07:30:48 | Show all posts

Aptitude will not update on Laocoon

        Reply 3# xdane

        Well, it\'s not resolved xDane since I have not received a rreimbursementin wisdom and it is still a bug. ;Buffy just helped me find a work around.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 madmarcus Last edit in 2015-7-27 07:30:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-11-17 20:22 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.053919 second(s), 44 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list