North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4551 Threads / 26395 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 314| Reply: 5

AllStar

[Copy link]

7

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dbhooper72
User
Posts:15
Joined 2015-4-28
Last Visited 2015-11-16
Post time 2015-8-1 14:31:54 | Show all posts |Read mode
AllStar Reply:5| View:314
        Hello there, I just scored 560 points in stallion, and my AllStar loop is to get 500 points, it is showing 240 and not completed. What the hell is this crap?? From what I\'ve heard, there are a lot of bugs in this new event, as usual, please fix and compensate.
        Thanks
        BloodBorne
        United 13
        Oh, and here are the screenshots
       

       

Translate

 dbhooper72 Last edit in 2015-8-1 14:31:54

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

7

Threads

15

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dbhooper72
User
Posts:15
Joined 2015-4-28
Last Visited 2015-11-16
 Author| Post time 2015-8-5 14:24:50 | Show all posts

AllStar

        bump

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 dbhooper72 Last edit in 2015-8-5 14:24:50

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

46

Threads

1508

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
deth
Moderator
Posts:1508
Joined 2014-6-27
Last Visited 2016-02-12
Post time 2015-8-5 14:42:48 | Show all posts

AllStar

        Youn needed do Allstar before the and then do the grid,

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 deth Last edit in 2015-8-5 14:42:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

68

Threads

1108

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
skylight
User
Posts:1108
Joined 2015-5-14
Last Visited 2016-10-30
Post time 2015-8-5 19:45:24 | Show all posts

AllStar

it only counts points you have done as from the beginning of the task.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 skylight Last edit in 2015-8-5 19:45:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-8-8 09:04:48 | Show all posts

AllStar

As the other players and Deth said you need to do stalion grid before the task come into play thus allowing you to get full credit of it.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-8-8 09:04:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-11-20 14:21 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.057955 second(s), 42 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list