North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Strategy
933 Threads / 3561 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 580| Reply: 6

reset

[Copy link]

15

Threads

66

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
brooksmichael9...
User
Posts:66
Joined 2014-12-6
Last Visited 2015-12-07
Post time 2015-8-12 21:39:17 | Show all posts |Read mode
reset Reply:6| View:580
mount 1.0 erea needs a refresh I have already made a mistake and put it on one mount thinking it would also go on the next or is that a bug as well
Translate

 brooksmichael9... Last edit in 2015-8-12 21:39:17

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

90

Threads

743

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
buffy
User
Posts:743
Joined 2015-2-4
Last Visited 2016-03-11
Post time 2015-8-13 03:02:38 | Show all posts

reset

        Training, feeding and upgrading should work equally on all mounts. It may take some minutes (sometimes you need to refresh the game) before the effect takes place on the other mounts. ----- (The collection-page upgrade is different though, those are for the specific mount only and not a shared value.)
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 buffy Last edit in 2015-8-13 03:02:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

15

Threads

66

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
brooksmichael9...
User
Posts:66
Joined 2014-12-6
Last Visited 2015-12-07
 Author| Post time 2015-8-14 00:34:15 | Show all posts

reset

        Reply 1# buffy
ok then we still need a refresh on the mount 1.0 upgrade rating so we can work on the mount intended for
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 brooksmichael9... Last edit in 2015-8-14 00:34:15

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

15

Threads

66

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
brooksmichael9...
User
Posts:66
Joined 2014-12-6
Last Visited 2015-12-07
 Author| Post time 2015-8-14 00:44:40 | Show all posts

reset

        Reply 2# brooksmichael908
you know I think your right but I want to know for sure that the upgrade on the horse mount took affect on my wolf mount and if that\'s the case I shouldn\'t of had to upgrade horse mount to1.0 and I would have had to use it on my wolf mount instead
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 brooksmichael9... Last edit in 2015-8-14 00:44:40

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

32

Threads

121

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
bri101
User
Posts:121
Joined 2014-1-6
Last Visited 2017-05-03
Post time 2015-8-14 21:08:32 | Show all posts

reset

The way I understand it is that the mount upgrade has to be done on the mount you want upgraded and is not inheritable to other mounts.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 bri101 Last edit in 2015-8-14 21:08:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

90

Threads

743

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
buffy
User
Posts:743
Joined 2015-2-4
Last Visited 2016-03-11
Post time 2015-8-14 22:16:39 | Show all posts

reset

        you should post this in suggestions actually, because I totally agree, we need to be able to reset it in case we win/get a better mount.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 buffy Last edit in 2015-8-14 22:16:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-11-19 03:46 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.054789 second(s), 44 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list