North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 618| Reply: 14

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

[Copy link]

6

Threads

17

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sg_ghast
User
Posts:17
Joined 2015-1-29
Last Visited 2016-07-22
Post time 2015-8-16 10:07:03 | Show all posts |Read mode
Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B Reply:14| View:618
        Hi All,

        I know we can have many mounts and their activated compendium stats;can be stacked.
        However, can we transfer the Mount Upgrade from mount (A) to mount (B)?
        [Example for heroes, we can inherit theirs skills,exp,stats all to another new hero.]
        I have gotton a new mount, not wanting to waste the mount upgrade (as much as 90k to 100k BR).
        Feel like wasted the patk/matk etc for my char.
        Anyone any idea, how to do it?
        Thank you.

 sg_ghast Last edit in 2015-8-16 10:07:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

2

Threads

21

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dragoneshen
User
Posts:21
Joined 2015-6-19
Last Visited 2018-06-30
Post time 2015-8-16 10:20:59 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

All mount upgrades increase from the original mount upgrade by .3, so no need to inherit because they give the same amount of stats. (.7 + 1.3 = 2) and (1 + 1 = 2). so they all give the same amount of bonus.
Floor reply (0)

 dragoneshen Last edit in 2015-8-16 10:20:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

6

Threads

17

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sg_ghast
User
Posts:17
Joined 2015-1-29
Last Visited 2016-07-22
 Author| Post time 2015-8-16 10:28:18 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

        hmm.. from my case it\'s different.
        As yo ucan see all mounts have the mount upgrade example, like mine:
        Mount upgrade (A): 0.7
        Mount upgrade (B): 1.9
        Mount upgrade (C): 1.3

        I have gotton a new mount C, however it\'s BR drops a lot.
        For mounts, if you Ride on different mounts, you will get different additional BRs bas on their Mount upgrade;
        Hence I come out with the question above.
        Anyone can help?
Floor reply (0)

 sg_ghast Last edit in 2015-8-16 10:28:18

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

6

Threads

17

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
sg_ghast
User
Posts:17
Joined 2015-1-29
Last Visited 2016-07-22
 Author| Post time 2015-8-16 18:31:02 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

        Hi,
        Any Mod/gm can assist or reply my enquiry?
        Thanks
Floor reply (0)

 sg_ghast Last edit in 2015-8-16 18:31:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-8-16 18:50:02 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

        Hi,

        Sorry, but I can\'t give you a guarantee that there will be a Mount transfer or reset in the future. However, this is still under discussion and there is always a possibility to have it implemented.
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-8-16 18:50:02

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

25

Threads

344

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wittyname
User
Posts:344
Joined 2015-1-10
Last Visited 2016-01-07
Post time 2015-8-17 03:29:21 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

          ;;;;                        Hi,       
       
                        Sorry, but I can\'t give you a guarantee that there will be a Mount transfer or reset in the future. However, this is still under discussion and there is always a possibility to have it implemented.       
;;; xdane posted on 2015-08-16 05:50:02;;;;


        Great to hear. I have 1000+ exp pots just sitting there as I don\'t want to waste on phantom tiger. With the server merges coming I may be forced to use them ... otherwise I\'ll be waiting on a bunch of BR/devs word as well.
Floor reply (0)

 wittyname Last edit in 2015-8-17 03:29:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

2

Threads

21

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
dragoneshen
User
Posts:21
Joined 2015-6-19
Last Visited 2018-06-30
Post time 2015-8-17 05:46:39 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B


Reply 2# sg_ghast
        okay, so apparently i dont understand how mounts work XD. dont all the mounts give stats at the same time? cuz im riding 2 mounts at the same time, and my br seems to considering both of them. can u explain then? (im still a relatively new player)

        nvm, ignore this comment, i think they changed mounts? or was it always like that and im going crazy?
Floor reply (0)

 dragoneshen Last edit in 2015-8-17 05:46:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

16

Threads

84

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ragnar lothbro...
User
Posts:84
Joined 2015-5-4
Last Visited 2016-05-10
Post time 2015-8-17 06:58:24 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

It would be nice to use whatever mount we wanted to ride that day ant not suffer a BR drop in doing so.
Floor reply (0)

 ragnar lothbro... Last edit in 2015-8-17 06:58:24

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

28

Threads

146

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
madmarcus
User
Posts:146
Joined 2014-12-23
Last Visited 2018-02-09
Post time 2015-8-17 08:11:04 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

        Would also be nice to be able to easily activate and deactivate Beasts...

Floor reply (0)

 madmarcus Last edit in 2015-8-17 08:11:04

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

25

Threads

344

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
wittyname
User
Posts:344
Joined 2015-1-10
Last Visited 2016-01-07
Post time 2015-8-17 10:39:39 | Show all posts

Transfer- Mount Upgrade from mount A to mount B

+1 on both above posts.
Floor reply (0)

 wittyname Last edit in 2015-8-17 10:39:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2018-11-17 08:59 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.087905 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list