North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website League of Angels Support
39491 Threads / 224477 Reply
Search   Favorites  

Author: k-sweets

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

[Copy link]

2

Threads

668

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
rabbitfins
User
Posts:668
Joined 2015-8-19
Last Visited 2016-04-09
Post time 2015-8-27 08:17:25 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

Players, It can take a few days to hear back we are very sorry for the delay and will update you via this thread when we hear back
Floor reply (0)

 rabbitfins Last edit in 2015-8-27 08:17:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

81

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
k-sweets
User
Posts:81
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-8-27 11:34:31 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

A few days?; Well with what I lost as a result of losing this STA and it taking a FEW days you have any intention of compensating me for what is clearly an issue on your end?; Or just an oh well
Floor reply (0)

 k-sweets Last edit in 2015-8-27 11:34:31

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

5

Threads

46

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
ivan ivanov_38...
User
Posts:46
Joined 2014-8-5
Last Visited 2016-03-29
Post time 2015-8-27 17:23:08 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh


        Hey, I need to say something about Loop Quests - if you do them through Little helper - your stamina DOES NOT!!! drop unless one of 3 conditions is meet:
        1st - after relog - it drops to where it should be
        2nd - Do a dungeon or anything that needs stamina after the loops are done, it will update your visual stamina
        3rd - quests like 5/10/15/etc, if such quest is to run a dungeon (not speaking or buying stuff from the shop, only to run a dungeon) then after the quest is done it updates your stamina. Sometimes if on those quests its not asking the player to do a Dungeon, your stamina wont update till you refresh or use stamina somewhere else. In other words - you will see your stamina high than it actually is.

        I have been experimenting with this quite a lot, so I am 100% sure. To the OP of the thread - if you did Loop Quests before the refresh, I think that may be the problem. If not - then its another bug of losing without reason.
Floor reply (0)

 ivan ivanov_38... Last edit in 2015-8-27 17:23:08

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

279

Threads

6769

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
forrest.hallib...
User
Posts:6769
Joined 2014-9-28
Last Visited 2018-05-03
Post time 2015-8-27 23:30:38 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

it does have a mind of its own, seen it jump up and down, just lagging on updating progress.
Floor reply (0)

 forrest.hallib... Last edit in 2015-8-27 23:30:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

20

Threads

4848

Posts

0

Credits

资深玩家版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
moonlighty
Sr. Player Moderator
Posts:4848
Joined 2014-9-3
Last Visited 2019-02-08
Post time 2015-8-28 01:10:00 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

Reply 11# k-sweets
Yes, you will be compensated when SM will have check into database and sees your STA went unknowigly down to 46 from 200, but you have to be patient as rabbit said it can take up some time. Thank you for your support.
Floor reply (0)

 moonlighty Last edit in 2015-8-28 01:10:00

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

81

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
k-sweets
User
Posts:81
Joined 2015-4-29
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-8-29 06:44:48 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh


I received 150 STA two days later (today) not sure how that is compensated. After I lost the chance to use that STA when I needed it for events I am then given 150 which is approximately what I lost as I do not know the exact amount. That\'s not being compensated for what I lost because of the issue. Like I said at this point the STA was no longer an issue as I had to either pass on what I needed if for or replace it myself. Yeah I got it today, wow yeah glad that helped out when I needed it and yeah thanks for the compensation or yeah and the lost rewards because of the issue :/
Floor reply (0)

 k-sweets Last edit in 2015-8-29 06:44:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

27

Threads

553

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
matthew boling...
User
Posts:553
Joined 2014-3-25
Last Visited 2019-06-15
Post time 2015-8-31 08:04:15 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

        OK his is the 4h time i did not ecie the 1800 stamina . I was at work and was on at 430 server time and camehome at 1900 and this is what i have.
       
Floor reply (0)

 matthew boling... Last edit in 2015-8-31 08:04:15

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

27

Threads

553

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
matthew boling...
User
Posts:553
Joined 2014-3-25
Last Visited 2019-06-15
Post time 2015-8-31 09:36:16 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

        so from 3pm to 8pm i got a whopping 20 stamina. where is my 60 plus the extra 30?
        90 stamina not given. So tired of this happening!!!
Floor reply (0)

 matthew boling... Last edit in 2015-8-31 09:36:16

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

279

Threads

6769

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
forrest.hallib...
User
Posts:6769
Joined 2014-9-28
Last Visited 2018-05-03
Post time 2015-8-31 11:07:14 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

check to see if lost connection to server, i have had that happen many times, (message in chat) think that may have something to do with it, also use some on a blitz and sometimes it jumps up (wakes it up and it adds missing amounts) just a couple things to try . hope it helps
Floor reply (0)

 forrest.hallib... Last edit in 2015-8-31 11:07:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

27

Threads

553

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
matthew boling...
User
Posts:553
Joined 2014-3-25
Last Visited 2019-06-15
Post time 2015-8-31 11:10:49 | Show all posts

ALL Stamina lost on refresh

        no this was getting home and playing on a different computer

Floor reply (0)

 matthew boling... Last edit in 2015-8-31 11:10:49

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-6-17 13:19 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.102682 second(s), 49 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list