North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Support
4541 Threads / 26375 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 324| Reply: 7

Holy Throne reset

[Copy link]

6

Threads

23

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jordan cawley
User
Posts:23
Joined 2014-10-12
Last Visited 2015-10-28
Post time 2015-9-9 10:34:27 | Show all posts |Read mode
Holy Throne reset Reply:7| View:324
        I will keep posting until this gets resolved. I put too much work in to have this happen.
                        So apparently there is still a bug when it comes to holy throne giving everything back when you spend 200 gold to reset. I reset to change my skills and such for the 4th promotion. It gave me just over 4600 tomes back, and it gave me all of my stars back. Now the problem is, it didn\'t give me all of my wisdom back. It gave me just over 17 million back, and I didn\'t question it until after I tried to put everything back in how I wanted. I then came to find that I am around 40-50 million wisdom short from what I should be at to have everything back in order. I would like help in figuring this out and hopefully resolving the issue.                                Kizziller                                United-24                                http://tinypic.com/r/55hw84/8;- Holy Throne proof after upgrading                                http://tinypic.com/r/219wfw0/8;- Wisdom left after upgrading       
Translate

 jordan cawley Last edit in 2015-9-9 10:34:27

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-9-10 12:19:13 | Show all posts

Holy Throne reset

Dear player.


I have reported your issue to the devs.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-9-10 12:19:13

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

6

Threads

23

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
jordan cawley
User
Posts:23
Joined 2014-10-12
Last Visited 2015-10-28
 Author| Post time 2015-9-15 08:26:33 | Show all posts

Holy Throne reset

Reply 1# flandre
Any word yet?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 jordan cawley Last edit in 2015-9-15 08:26:33

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-9-16 15:02:25 | Show all posts

Holy Throne reset


I have reported it back again.


They should be able to assist you soon.



Edit:

Your issue has been resolved.l
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-9-16 15:02:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

42

Threads

198

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
mikecawley79
User
Posts:198
Joined 2014-5-16
Last Visited 2016-03-29
Post time 2015-9-18 10:24:07 | Show all posts

Holy Throne reset

        Reply 3# flandre

        This is BULLSH!T. My son posted this and this happened first to my brother and then to me. No one on this game gives 2 sh!ts you are all a bunch of crooks. talken fake sh!t out of your asses.;
        ;
;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 mikecawley79 Last edit in 2015-9-18 10:24:07

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

11

Threads

1588

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
chloegrace
Moderator
Posts:1588
Joined 2015-5-6
Last Visited 2016-07-16
Post time 2015-9-18 11:09:51 | Show all posts

Holy Throne reset

Hi mikecawley.. can you provide your ign and server and some screenshots of your talent tree before.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 chloegrace Last edit in 2015-9-18 11:09:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

118

Threads

2809

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
flandre
Moderator
Posts:2809
Joined 2015-3-15
Last Visited 2018-11-23
Post time 2015-9-21 16:25:25 | Show all posts

Holy Throne reset

Dear player.


According to the logs you have been given compensation for the loss of your try.
Nothing more than i can do.

I would highly suggest you next time to do a refresh before you actually attempt to do holy throne.
You are not the only one that had this problem.

Anyways be more caution next time.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 flandre Last edit in 2015-9-21 16:25:25

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-16 18:40 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.060394 second(s), 46 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list