North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
View: 5051| Reply: 16

Totem unite, how?

[Copy link]

37

Threads

232

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
konjikiyaoi
User
Posts:232
Joined 2015-6-26
Last Visited 2017-11-27
Post time 2015-9-10 20:47:58 | Show all posts |Read mode
Totem unite, how? Reply:16| View:5051
How to select the second totem?
Translate

 konjikiyaoi Last edit in 2015-9-10 20:47:58

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

39

Threads

1173

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
xeph
User
Posts:1173
Joined 2014-5-30
Last Visited 2019-06-16
Post time 2015-9-10 20:51:29 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?

        Click Totem >; Click Unite Totems tab >; Click the box on the right that says Second Totem.

        You can only select a totem that\'s a grade lower than the deployed totem. So if your deployed is Gold, you can place a Red etc.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xeph Last edit in 2015-9-10 20:51:29

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

37

Threads

232

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
konjikiyaoi
User
Posts:232
Joined 2015-6-26
Last Visited 2017-11-27
 Author| Post time 2015-9-10 20:55:14 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?

        I use dragonlord (orange), still unable to select the second one.;

        maybe only work on ruby and orange.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 konjikiyaoi Last edit in 2015-9-10 20:55:14

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

26

Threads

154

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
minke
User
Posts:154
Joined 2014-12-27
Last Visited 2016-10-17
Post time 2015-9-10 20:57:36 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?

        same i cannot select my second totem

Translate
Floor reply (0)

 minke Last edit in 2015-9-10 20:57:36

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

29

Threads

213

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
lwx23
User
Posts:213
Joined 2014-5-4
Last Visited 2016-09-26
Post time 2015-9-10 21:18:10 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?

The totem you want to use as a second can\'t be in use fx under set totems, if that is not the case for you then I don\'t know what the problem is.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 lwx23 Last edit in 2015-9-10 21:18:10

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

12

Threads

650

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
k.frost
User
Posts:650
Joined 2015-4-28
Last Visited 2019-04-18
Post time 2015-9-10 21:35:21 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?


        Only topaz and higher totems appear in the list for me, so it seems you cant use anything below topaz as second totem.

        Edith says: Using a topaz as deployed and topaz second works, using a red as deployed and topaz as second works, using topaz as deployed and garnet as second does NOT work, using garnet as deployed and garnet as second does NOT work.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 k.frost Last edit in 2015-9-10 21:35:21

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

279

Threads

6769

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
forrest.hallib...
User
Posts:6769
Joined 2014-9-28
Last Visited 2018-05-03
Post time 2015-9-10 21:52:11 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?


        gotta click the + sign to add located inside the second totem slot, have to have a 6th totem available cant be in use already. not sure color has any limits.;
        now where are the breakthru stones? in the shop for 30 dias, show me da money GT.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 forrest.hallib... Last edit in 2015-9-10 21:52:11

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

19

Threads

391

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
revelation
User
Posts:391
Joined 2015-8-7
Last Visited 2019-10-12
Post time 2015-9-10 21:53:47 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?

the stones is in Diamond Shop.;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 revelation Last edit in 2015-9-10 21:53:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

39

Threads

1173

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
xeph
User
Posts:1173
Joined 2014-5-30
Last Visited 2019-06-16
Post time 2015-9-10 22:17:32 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?

GTA will be GTA, and (impatient) cashers will be cashers, lol.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xeph Last edit in 2015-9-10 22:17:32

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

26

Threads

154

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
minke
User
Posts:154
Joined 2014-12-27
Last Visited 2016-10-17
Post time 2015-9-10 22:28:47 | Show all posts

Totem unite, how?

ok so ur second totem u want to unite must not be in ur set so if need to remove it from ur set first then u can unite and add another totem to the set;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 minke Last edit in 2015-9-10 22:28:47

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-15 17:51 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.064726 second(s), 52 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list