North America Forum

 Forgot password?
 立即注册
Search

We are working to make our Terms of Service agreement easier to read in order to provide you with better services while protecting your personal data. We hope you can spare a few minutes to read the recently updated User Terms of Service. User Terms of Service Privacy Policy
Website Knights Fable Bugs
5048 Threads / 29384 Reply
Search   Favorites  

View: 526| Reply: 9

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc

[Copy link]

61

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
monocus
User
Posts:149
Joined 2014-6-26
Last Visited 2015-12-17
Post time 2015-9-11 22:53:23 | Show all posts |Read mode
Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc Reply:9| View:526

        Are there any Devs actually ALIVE over there anywhere or are they all sitting around with their heads up their holes and picking their noses? retty much anytime I try and DO anything in the game by the way of clicking something...I always seem to get some kind of ERROR and its different everytime...Game Locks up on me...Shooter doesn\'t REFRESH so you have to Refresh the game so that it knows you\'re out of attempts...Incorrect BRs being displayed in Battles...the Horrendous Lag...seems like there are NEW issues everyday and from what I can tell...nobody is doing squat about them!  And before anyone asks...I play through GTArcade...NOT Facebook...

        You guys are so fond of giving us FREE Stuff when we Report things or the Game has issues...well...I\'ve been reporting things for a while now and the game HAS ISSUES!!!!

        Monocus
        United-15
Translate

 monocus Last edit in 2015-9-11 22:53:23

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-9-11 22:56:51 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc

        I replied here:

        http://community.gtarcade.com/post/82001/

        Anyway, I will make sure to have your report prioritized since it has been running too long now.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-9-11 22:56:51

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

111

Threads

5000

Posts

0

Credits

版主

Zzzz..

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Credits
0
xdane
Moderator
Posts:5000
Joined 2014-9-9
Last Visited 2016-06-09
Post time 2015-9-11 23:39:59 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc


        Hi Monocus,

        We tested/logged in your account and never got any of the issues you mentioned.

       

        Could it be that it\'s related to your PC or Internet Connection? Would it be possible for you to test it using a different machine or maybe in an Internet Cafe?

        Thank you.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 xdane Last edit in 2015-9-11 23:39:59

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
monocus
User
Posts:149
Joined 2014-6-26
Last Visited 2015-12-17
 Author| Post time 2015-9-13 22:36:34 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc


Reply 2# xdane

        Then you guys are either on drugs or something...I play on an iMac...havent had issue like this in a LONG time...and you guys say that you\'re not getting ANY ERRORS what so ever? ;I\'ve had the same machine since 2009 so I know its not my machine...and I play from HOME on a Broadband Cable Internet Modem...

        A while back someone said something about a Clean Client...How does one get to this Clean Client? ;I don\'t play through FB...I play through GTA...

        By the way...here are a couple of the ERRORS I have been talking about that I JUST now got...athe time;
       

        I wasn\'t even DOING anything with my MOUNT at the time I got that one...and I don\'t speak Chinese or whatever the Character/Symbol one is...and no...I can\'t play somewhere else because this is a Desktop Machine...not something that\'s Portable...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 monocus Last edit in 2015-9-13 22:36:34

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
monocus
User
Posts:149
Joined 2014-6-26
Last Visited 2015-12-17
 Author| Post time 2015-9-13 23:03:39 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc

By the way...these Errors happen to people in my Alliance as well...perhaps this is a Server Issue with United-15? ;The Bulk of them seem to happen once Auto-Train has kicked in and I come back and end it...so it\'s not just me.
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 monocus Last edit in 2015-9-13 23:03:39

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

68

Threads

417

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
william mccoy
User
Posts:417
Joined 2014-9-1
Last Visited 2017-01-16
Post time 2015-9-16 12:10:48 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc

        yes i too get these errors 90 times a day doesnt matter what im doing or even if i refresh can error uppon going back in ;
        Also goes pixelated from time to time forces me to refresh wont do anything
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 william mccoy Last edit in 2015-9-16 12:10:48

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
monocus
User
Posts:149
Joined 2014-6-26
Last Visited 2015-12-17
 Author| Post time 2015-9-17 00:51:38 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc

        Reply 5# william mccoy

        Yup...same here...which is what I\'ve been telling the Devs for a while now...xdane says they logged into my account and had no issues...my question to that is...How would xdane know they Logged into my account? He\'s a Player Mod...not a Dev...

        My other question is...now that others have responded with the same issues...and those in my Alliance are having these issues...why didnt the Devs when they supposedly logged into my account?
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 monocus Last edit in 2015-9-17 00:51:38

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

68

Threads

417

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
william mccoy
User
Posts:417
Joined 2014-9-1
Last Visited 2017-01-16
Post time 2015-9-17 02:12:03 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc

        well if the devs log in they have no issues with ping lag or any other lag due to proximity thus they will never see what we see the issue is due to server lag latency issues i am sure
        ;
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 william mccoy Last edit in 2015-9-17 02:12:03

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

61

Threads

149

Posts

0

Credits

User

Rank: 1

Credits
0
monocus
User
Posts:149
Joined 2014-6-26
Last Visited 2015-12-17
 Author| Post time 2015-9-17 21:19:26 | Show all posts

Bugs...Errors...Etc Etc

Reply 7# william mccoy

        Yeah...terrible Lag! ;I went into a Battle in Shrine this morning and got THREE Errors back to back to back...something about net resources...same Errors I have posted before...very choppy in playability and extreme lag...havent seen it this bad in quite a while...
Translate
Floor reply (0)

 monocus Last edit in 2015-9-17 21:19:26

 Support

Report
Default Signature
Reply Support Not support

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register Now

Points Rules

小黑屋|community.gtarcade.com

2019-10-22 20:59 GMT+8 , Processed in 0.204962 second(s), 50 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2013 Comsenz Inc.

To Top Return to the list